K
Khách

Hãy nhập câu hỏi của bạn vào đây, nếu là tài khoản VIP, bạn sẽ được ưu tiên trả lời.

CHỌN LỖI SAI RỒI SỬA1. He did not come back during 11.00 pm yesterday evening.a. He did not come     b. back    c. during     d.yesterday→2. He comes home to school in the afternoon.a. comes     b. home     c. to     d.in→ 3.Since the invention of the computer, people saved a lot off time.a. Since     b. invention   c. of     d.saved→4. Before join in a long course of study, you must fill in thisapplication form.a.join     b.of     c.must   ...
Đọc tiếp

CHỌN LỖI SAI RỒI SỬA

1. He did not come back during 11.00 pm yesterday evening.

a. He did not come     b. back    c. during     d.yesterday

2. He comes home to school in the afternoon.

a. comes     b. home     c. to     d.in

→ 

3.Since the invention of the computer, people saved a lot off time.

a. Since     b. invention   c. of     d.saved

4. Before join in a long course of study, you must fill in thisapplication form.

a.join     b.of     c.must     d.in

5. According to the weather forecast, it is sunny and cloudless today.

a. to     b. is      c.sunny      d.cloudless

6. Every bee do certain work that helps the other menbers of the group

a.Every     b. do      c. helps      d.other

7.When my aunt lose her cat last summer, it turned up a week later

a. lose       b. last       c. up      d.later

8. With interactive TV, viewers can be able to ask questions about the show by using their remote controls

a. With       b. interactive TV       c. can be      d.by

2
23 tháng 1 2021

CHỌN LỖI SAI RỒI SỬA

1. He did not come back during 11.00 pm yesterday evening.

a. He did not come     b. back    c. during   => at  d.yesterday

2. He comes home to school in the afternoon.

a. comes     b. home     c. to => from     d.in

→ 

3.Since the invention of the computer, people saved a lot off time.

a. Since     b. invention   c. of     d.saved => have saved

4. Before join in a long course of study, you must fill in thisapplication form.

a.join => joining   b.of     c.must     d.in

5. According to the weather forecast, it is sunny and cloudless today.

a. to     b. is      c.sunny      d.cloudless => cloudy

6. Every bee do certain work that helps the other menbers of the group

a.Every     b. do => does     c. helps      d.other

7.When my aunt lose her cat last summer, it turned up a week later

a. lose => lost       b. last       c. up      d.later

8. With interactive TV, viewers can be able to ask questions about the show by using their remote controls

a. With       b. interactive TV       c. can be => can     d.by

23 tháng 1 2021

giúp vs nha đag cần gấp

6 tháng 12 2017

Đáp án: B

Giải thích: a quarter past six = six fifteen (6:15)

Dịch: Bố của mình thường về nhà lúc 6:15.

14 tháng 8 2021

a

14 tháng 8 2021

a

24 tháng 5 2020

sao không ai trả lời vậy,dễ mà.

25 tháng 3 2020

Ever heard of gravity? She kicked it up!!!

24 tháng 3 2020

I think that there's a wall 10 feet from her.

3 tháng 3 2019

I think the ball touch the wall or things that makes the ball comes back to her

Or she use the superskill: Trivela

3 tháng 3 2019

she shoots it to the sky!!!
 

15 tháng 10 2017

V.

1.D

2.C

3.A

4.E

5.B

1. I like ______________ back my home village on holiday.A. comes                         B. come                 C. came                            D. coming2. If the factory  ________________ dumping poison into the lake, all the fish and other aquatic animals will die.A. continues                              B. to continue         C. continued                   ...
Đọc tiếp

1. I like ______________ back my home village on holiday.

A. comes                         B. come                 C. came                            D. coming

2. If the factory  ________________ dumping poison into the lake, all the fish and other aquatic animals will die.

A. continues                              B. to continue         

C. continued                                        D. will continue

3.Water  ________________ in the lake has made the fish die.

A. pollution                               B. pollute                 

C. polluted                                 D. polluting

4. Mi and Nick like ______________ back Mi’s home village on holiday.

A. comes                         B. come                 C. came                            D. coming

5. If the factory continues  dumping poison into the lake, all the fish and other aquatic animals ________________.

A. die                                B. to die                    C. dead                        D. will die

6. Water pollution  is the ________________ in the lake has made the fish die.

A. contaminating                       B. contaminate            

C. contaminated                         D. contamination

7. If we  ______________ water carefully, more people will have fresh water.

A. will use                        B. would use                   C. using                 D. use

8. If the factory continues dumping poison  ________________ the lake, all the fish and other aquatic animals will die.

A. into                            B. to                         C. about                          D. in

unit 7: population

4
19 tháng 2 2022

1. I like ______________ back my home village on holiday.

A. comes                         B. come                 C. came                            D. coming

2. If the factory  ________________ dumping poison into the lake, all the fish and other aquatic animals will die.

A. continues                              B. to continue         

C. continued                                        D. will continue

3.Water  ________________ in the lake has made the fish die.

A. pollution                               B. pollute                 

C. polluted                                 D. polluting

4. Mi and Nick like ______________ back Mi’s home village on holiday.

A. comes                         B. come                 C. came                            D. coming

5. If the factory continues  dumping poison into the lake, all the fish and other aquatic animals ________________.

A. die                                B. to die                    C. dead                        D. will die

6. Water pollution  is the ________________ in the lake has made the fish die.

A. contaminating                       B. contaminate            

C. contaminated                         D. contamination

7. If we  ______________ water carefully, more people will have fresh water.

A. will use                        B. would use                   C. using                 D. use

8. If the factory continues dumping poison  ________________ the lake, all the fish and other aquatic animals will die.

A. into                            B. to                         C. about                          D. in

19 tháng 2 2022

1. I like ______________ back my home village on holiday.

A. comes                         B. come                 C. came                            D. coming

2. If the factory  ________________ dumping poison into the lake, all the fish and other aquatic animals will die.

A. continues                              B. to continue         

C. continued                                        D. will continue

3.Water  ________________ in the lake has made the fish die.

A. pollution                               B. pollute                 

C. polluted                                 D. polluting

4. Mi and Nick like ______________ back Mi’s home village on holiday.

A. comes                         B. come                 C. came                            D. coming

5. If the factory continues  dumping poison into the lake, all the fish and other aquatic animals ________________.

A. die                                B. to die                    C. dead                        D. will die

6. Water pollution  is the ________________ in the lake has made the fish die.

A. contaminating                       B. contaminate            

C. contaminated                         D. contamination

7. If we  ______________ water carefully, more people will have fresh water.

A. will use                        B. would use                   C. using                 D. use

8. If the factory continues dumping poison  ________________ the lake, all the fish and other aquatic animals will die.

A. into                            B. to                         C. about                          D. in

Chúc em học giỏi

Choose the best answer. (A,B, C or D ). 1. Mi and Nick like ______________ back Mi’s home village on holiday. A. comes                                B. come                      C. came                                  D. coming2. If the factory  ________dumping poison into the lake, all the fish and other aquatic animals will die.A. continues                          B. to...
Đọc tiếp

Choose the best answer. (A,B, C or D ).

1. Mi and Nick like ______________ back Mi’s home village on holiday.

A. comes                                B. come                      C. came                                  D. coming

2. If the factory  ________dumping poison into the lake, all the fish and other aquatic animals will die.

A. continues                          B. to continue             C. continued                        D. will continue

3.Water  ________________ in the lake has made the fish die.

A. pollution                           B. pollute                    C. polluted                     D. polluting

4.If the air wasn’t dirty, I ________________ so much.

A. wouldn’t sneeze        B. sneeze                         C. would sneeze                   D. to sneeze

5. If the factory continues  dumping poison into the lake, all the fish and other aquatic animals ______

A. die                                   B. to died                        C. dead                              D. will die

6. Water pollution  is the ________________ in the lake has made the fish die.

A. contaminating                  B. contaminate                C. contaminated         D. contamination

If I were you, I … do something to prevent him from littering.

A. would                    B. did                                      C. will                                     D. do

7. As soon as the floodwater ___________ down, people ____________ their houses.

A. went - cleaned      B. had gone – cleaned C. went - had cleaned      D. had gone – had cleaned

8.I ………. in this house since I ………. born.

A. have lived/ am                    B. have lived/ was                   

C. am living/ am                      D. lived/ was

2
1 tháng 3 2023

Choose the best answer. (A,B, C or D ).

1. Mi and Nick like ______________ back Mi’s home village on holiday.

A. comes                                B. come                      C. came                                  D. coming

2. If the factory  ________dumping poison into the lake, all the fish and other aquatic animals will die.

A. continues                          B. to continue             C. continued                        D. will continue

3.Water  ________________ in the lake has made the fish die.

A. pollution                           B. pollute                    C. polluted                     D. polluting

4.If the air wasn’t dirty, I ________________ so much.

A. wouldn’t sneeze        B. sneeze                         C. would sneeze                   D. to sneeze

5. If the factory continues  dumping poison into the lake, all the fish and other aquatic animals ______

A. die                                   B. to died                        C. dead                              D. will die

6. Water pollution  is the ________________ in the lake has made the fish die.

A. contaminating                  B. contaminate                C. contaminated         D. contamination

If I were you, I … do something to prevent him from littering.

A. would                    B. did                                      C. will                                     D. do

7. As soon as the floodwater ___________ down, people ____________ their houses.

A. went - cleaned      B. had gone – cleaned C. went - had cleaned      D. had gone – had cleaned

8.I ………. in this house since I ………. born.

Ahave lived/ am                    B. have lived/ was                   

C. am living/ am                      D. lived/ was

1 tháng 3 2023

Choose the best answer. (A,B, C or D ).

1. Mi and Nick like ______________ back Mi’s home village on holiday.

A. comes                                B. come                      C. came                                  D. coming

2. If the factory  ________dumping poison into the lake, all the fish and other aquatic animals will die.

A. continues                          B. to continue             C. continued                        D. will continue

3.Water  ________________ in the lake has made the fish die.

A. pollution                           B. pollute                    C. polluted                     D. polluting

4.If the air wasn’t dirty, I ________________ so much.

A. wouldn’t sneeze        B. sneeze                         C. would sneeze                   D. to sneeze

5. If the factory continues  dumping poison into the lake, all the fish and other aquatic animals ______

A. die                                   B. to died                        C. dead                              D. will die

6. Water pollution  is the ________________ in the lake has made the fish die.

A. contaminating                  B. contaminate                C. contaminated         D. contamination

If I were you, I … do something to prevent him from littering.

A. would                    B. did                                      C. will                                     D. do

7. As soon as the floodwater ___________ down, people ____________ their houses.

A. went - cleaned      B. had gone – cleaned C. went - had cleaned      D. had gone – had cleaned

8.I ………. in this house since I ………. born.

A. have lived/ am                    B. have lived/ was                   

C. am living/ am                      D. lived/ was

VOCABURLARY AND GRAMMARQuestion I. Choose the best answer. (A,B, C or D )1. I like ______________ back my home village on holiday.A. comes                        B. come                C. came                          D. coming2. If the factory  ________________ dumping poison into the lake, all the fish and other aquatic animals will die.A. continues              B. to continue         C....
Đọc tiếp

VOCABURLARY AND GRAMMAR

Question I. Choose the best answer. (A,B, C or D )

1. I like ______________ back my home village on holiday.

A. comes                        B. come                C. came                          D. coming

2. If the factory  ________________ dumping poison into the lake, all the fish and other aquatic animals will die.

A. continues              B. to continue         C. continued               D. will continue

3.Water  ________________ in the lake has made the fish die.

A. pollution                   B. pollute                 C. polluted                   D. polluting

4. Mi and Nick like ______________ back Mi’s home village on holiday.

A. comes                        B. come                C. came                          D. coming

5. If the factory continues  dumping poison into the lake, all the fish and other aquatic animals ________________.

A. die                         B. to die                  C. dead                      D. will die

6. Water pollution  is the ________________ in the lake has made the fish die.

A. contaminating   B. contaminate      C. contaminated         D. contamination

7. If we  ______________ water carefully, more people will have fresh water.

A. will use                       B. would use                 C. using                D. use

8. If the factory continues dumping poison  ________________ the lake, all the fish and other aquatic animals will die.

A. into                           B. to                      C. about                       D. in

Question II. Choose the best answer. (A,B, C or D )

1. Mi and Nick like ______________ back Mi’s home village on holiday.

A. comes                        B. come                C. came                          D. coming

2. If the factory  ________________ dumping poison into the lake, all the fish and other aquatic animals will die.

A. continues              B. to continue         C. continued         D. will continue

3.Water  ________________ in the lake has made the fish die.

A. pollution                             B. pollute                 C. polluted                     D. polluting

4.If the air wasn’t dirty, I ________________ so much.

A. wouldn’t sneeze        B. sneeze    C. would sneeze        D. to sneeze

5. If the factory continues  dumping poison into the lake, all the fish and other aquatic animals ________________.

A. die                         B. to died                C. dead                      D. will died

6. Water pollution  is the ________________ in the lake has made the fish die.

A. contaminating   B. contaminate   C. contaminated         D. contamination

7. If I were you , I  ______________ that car .

A. would buy                       B. buy                   C. bought                 D. buying

8. If we recycle more  , we ________________ the Earth.

A. help          B. would help            C. helping                            D. will help

3
10 tháng 2 2022

Question I. Choose the best answer. (A,B, C or D )

1. I like ______________ back my home village on holiday.

A. comes                        B. come                C. came                          D. coming

2. If the factory  ________________ dumping poison into the lake, all the fish and other aquatic animals will die.

A. continues              B. to continue         C. continued               D. will continue

3.Water  ________________ in the lake has made the fish die.

A. pollution                   B. pollute                 C. polluted                   D. polluting

4. Mi and Nick like ______________ back Mi’s home village on holiday.

A. comes                        B. come                C. came                          D. coming

5. If the factory continues  dumping poison into the lake, all the fish and other aquatic animals ________________.

A. die                         B. to die                  C. dead                      D. will die

6. Water pollution  is the ________________ in the lake has made the fish die.

A. contaminating   B. contaminate      C. contaminated         D. contamination

7. If we  ______________ water carefully, more people will have fresh water.

A. will use                       B. would use                 C. using                D. use

8. If the factory continues dumping poison  ________________ the lake, all the fish and other aquatic animals will die.

A. into                           B. to                      C. about                       D. in

Question II. Choose the best answer. (A,B, C or D )

1. Mi and Nick like ______________ back Mi’s home village on holiday.

A. comes                        B. come                C. came                          D. coming

2. If the factory  ________________ dumping poison into the lake, all the fish and other aquatic animals will die.

A. continues              B. to continue         C. continued         D. will continue

3.Water  ________________ in the lake has made the fish die.

A. pollution                             B. pollute                 C. polluted                     D. polluting

4.If the air wasn’t dirty, I ________________ so much.

A. wouldn’t sneeze        B. sneeze    C. would sneeze        D. to sneeze

5. If the factory continues  dumping poison into the lake, all the fish and other aquatic animals ________________.

A. die                         B. to died                C. dead                      D. will die

6. Water pollution  is the ________________ in the lake has made the fish die.

A. contaminating   B. contaminate   C. contaminated         D. contamination

7. If I were you , I  ______________ that car .

A. would buy                       B. buy                   C. bought                 D. buying

8. If we recycle more  , we ________________ the Earth.

A. help          B. would help            C. helping                            D. will help

10 tháng 2 2022

Question II. Choose the best answer. (A,B, C or D )

1. Mi and Nick like ______________ back Mi’s home village on holiday.

A. comes                        B. come                C. came                          D. coming

2. If the factory  ________________ dumping poison into the lake, all the fish and other aquatic animals will die.

A. continues              B. to continue         C. continued         D. will continue

3.Water  ________________ in the lake has made the fish die.

A. pollution                             B. pollute                 C. polluted                     D. polluting

4.If the air wasn’t dirty, I ________________ so much.

A. wouldn’t sneeze        B. sneeze    C. would sneeze        D. to sneeze

5. If the factory continues  dumping poison into the lake, all the fish and other aquatic animals ________________.

A. die                         B. to died                C. dead                      D. will died

6. Water pollution  is the ________________ in the lake has made the fish die.

A. contaminating   B. contaminate   C. contaminated         D. contamination

7. If I were you , I  ______________ that car .

A. would buy                       B. buy                   C. bought                 D. buying

8. If we recycle more  , we ________________ the Earth.

A. help          B. would help            C. helping                            D. will help