K
Khách

Hãy nhập câu hỏi của bạn vào đây, nếu là tài khoản VIP, bạn sẽ được ưu tiên trả lời.

16 tháng 3 2021

Tuan drives more carefully than his brother.

=> Tuan's brother drives more carelessly than him

Đáp án: 

Tuan’s brother drives less carefully than him (Tuan).

Tuan’ s brother drives more carelessly than him(Tuan).

4 tháng 2 2018

Đáp án: Tuan’s brother drives less carefully than him (Tuan).

Tuan’ s brother drives more carelessly than him(Tuan).

21 tháng 12 2021

Hung’s brother doesn’t drive as carefully as Hung does.

21 tháng 12 2021

D

4 tháng 7 2019

1. He drives more carefully than his brother does ==>His brother doesn't ....drive as carefully as him.....

2. He didn't study as hard as his classmates did ==>His classmates...study harder than him..

3. Trung sings more beautifully than Nam does ==>Nam doesn't....sing as beautifully as Trung does..

4 tháng 7 2019

1. He drives more carefully than his brother does

==>His brother doesn't ....drive as carefully as him.....

2. He didn't study as hard as his classmates did

==>His classmates...study harder than him..

3. Trung sings more beautifully than Nam does

==>Nam doesn't....sing as beautifully as Trung does...

Chúc bạn học tốt!

19 tháng 10 2021

Hung's brother doesn't drive as carefully as him

28 tháng 10 2017

rewrite the second sentence so that it has a similar meaning to the first

1 tea is cheaper than coffee

-> coffee.......................is more expensive tha tea..........................

2 I adore listening to music every day

->I love..............................listening to music every day.............................

3 hung drives more carefully than his brother

-> hung's brother..................doesn't drive as carefully as he does...............................

4 vinh is really hooked on hanging out with friends

->vinh really enjoys..........................hanging out with friends.....................

28 tháng 10 2017

1 tea is cheaper than coffee

-> coffee is more expensive than tea

2 I adore listening to music every day

->I love listening to music every day

3 hung drives more carefully than his brother

-> hung's brother dives more carelessly than hung

4 vinh is really hooked on hanging out with friends

->vinh really enjoys hooking on hanging out with friends

12 tháng 7 2023

Write the corect form of the word in the each blank

1. Nam drives carefully,but his sister driver much (carefully)

→ Nam drives carefully, but his sister drives much more carefully.

2. I work hard,but my father works much (hard)

→ I work hard, but my father works much harder.

3. She writes English words more(quickly)than her brother

→ She writes English words more quickly than her brother.

4. I often get up(early)than my sister

→ I often get up earlier than my sister

Rewrite the following sentences that has same meaning as first one

1. Why don’t we close all the window?

→ How about we close all the windows?

2. Minh is a better typist than Hieu.

→ Minh types better than Hieu.

3. It takes us an hour to run in the moring.

→ We spend an hour running in the morning.

4. Nam is a more wonderful tennis player than Mr Buong.

→ Nam plays tennis more wonderfully than Mr. Buong.

5.  Mono dances more beautiful than Son Tung.

→ Mono is a more beautiful dancer than Son Tung.

11. This road is ....................... than that road.      A. narrower                 B. narrow                    C. the most narrow           D. more narrower12. He drives ....................... his brother.      A. more careful than                                       B. more carefully      C. more carefully than                                    D. as...
Đọc tiếp

11. This road is ....................... than that road.

      A. narrower                 B. narrow                    C. the most narrow           D. more narrower

12. He drives ....................... his brother.

      A. more careful than                                       B. more carefully

      C. more carefully than                                    D. as careful as

13. It was ....................... day of the year.

      A. the colder               B. the coldest              C. coldest              D. colder

14. She is ....................... student in my class.

      A. most hard-working                                     B. more hard-working

      C. the most hard-working                               D. as hard-working

15. Jupiter is ....................... planet in the solar system.

      A. the biggest              B. the bigger               C. bigger               D. biggest

16. Yoga help us learn ................ to co-ordinate breathing and movement.

       A. what                       B. when                      C. why                              D. how

17. Teenagers enjoy................to music and ................         out with friends.

       A. listen - hang                                               B. to listen – to hang        

       C. listening - hang                                          D. listening - hanging

18.  ................should children do yoga too?

       A. Why                       B. When                     C. What                            D. How

19. Don’t worry. It is        to travel to that village even at night.

       A. safe                        B. unsafe                    C. difficult                        D. inconvenient

20. Life in a small town is ................ than that in a big city.

       A. peaceful                                                     B. much peaceful 

       C. less peaceful                                              D. much more peaceful

1
13 tháng 9 2021

11.A

12.C

13.B

14.C

15.A

16.D

17.D

18.A

19.A

20.D

26 tháng 10 2017

1. Cats cannot swim as well as dogs.

-> Dogs can swim better than cats

2. I get a lot of pleasure from reading cookery books.

-> I enjoy reading cookery book

3. Would you like to pay a game of tennis now ?

-> Do you fancy paying a game of tennis now.?

4. Hung drives more carefully than his brother.

-> Hung's brother doesn't driver as carefully as Hung