hayyyyy
Hãy nhập câu hỏi của bạn vào đây, nếu là tài khoản VIP, bạn sẽ được ưu tiên trả lời.
Part 1: Choose the correct answer
- He usually walks to school. → A
- Paul thinks of Daisy in Maths lesson. → A
- The baby tries to reach his toes. → C
- Mum tells a fairy tale to her son. → B
- Tim and Kim never win a contest. → B
- Bobby has a bath. → B
- Linda sings a song on a school contest. → C
- Lucy looks at herself in the mirror. → A
- Mina waters the flowers twice a week. → B
- Nina is happy. → A
- Lisa writes a letter to her friend. → B
- His mother reads the newspaper. → A
✅ All done, that’s the correct set.
Part 2: Put verbs in correct form
- They go to school.
- Tim flies to Paris every month.
- Sandra listens carefully in the lessons.
- I usually ride a bike in spring.
- You prepare dinner at 4 o’clock every day.
- Lucy does her homework in the afternoons.
- Mary and I go to school at quarter past 7.
- My parents finish work at 5 o’clock in the afternoon.
- Linh often cries when she sees a romantic film.
- They buy new dresses for Mary in May.
- I never eat meat.
- She brushes her hair in the bathroom.
- He never laughs at me.
- I always walk home after school.
- Mr. David drinks tea after lunch.
- The students learn English from Mr. Harry.
- You decorate your house for Christmas.
- Tigers like jumping.
- The children visit the museum every school year.
- Helen washes her hair every two days.
1. A
2. A
3. C
4. B
5. B
6. B
7. C
8. A
9. B
10. A
11. B
12. A
Ex 6:
1. go
2. flies
3. listens
4. ride
5. prepare
6. does
7. go
8. finish
9. cries/ sees
10. buy
11. eat
12. brushes
13. laughs
14. walk
15. drinks
16. learn
17. decorate
18. like
19. visit
20. washes
1. He usually to school.
A: walks B: walk C: walking
2. Paul …………………… of Daisy in Maths lesson.
A: thinks B: thinkes C: think
3. The baby to reach his toes.
A: try B: trys C: tries
4. Mum a fairy tale to her son.
A: tell B: tells C: teller
5. Tim and Kim never a contest.
A: wins B: win C: wines
6. Bobby a bath. A: haves B: has C: have
7. Linda a song on a school contest.
A: singers B: sing C: sings
8. Lucy at herself in the mirror.
A: looks B: look C: looked
9. Mina the flowers twice a week.
A: water B: waters C: wateres
10. Nina happy. A: is B: am C: are
11. Lisa a letter to her friend.
A: write B: writes C: writees
12. His mother the newspaper.
A: reads B: read C: reading
11. I never eat meat. ( eat)
12. She brushes her hair in the bathroom.( brush)
13. He never laughs at me. ( laugh)
14. I always walk home after school. ( walk)
15. Mr. David drinks tea after lunch. ( drink)
16. The students learn English from Mr. Harry. (learn)
17. You decorate your house for Christmas. (decorate)
18. Tigers like jumping. ( like)
19. The children …visit…………..the museum every school year. ( visit)
20. Helen washes her hair every two days. ( wash)
We need to **give Kate a word** about the party.
Or more naturally:
We need to **put in a word to Kate** about the party.
Would you like a more common phrasing?
Olm chào em, đối với những tài khoản không phải vip của Olm, em chỉ có thể luyện được 10 lần mỗi ngày. Em không thể luyện lại bài tập, không thể xem hết bài giảng, đang xem sẽ bị dừng, không xem được đáp án, không nộp được bài, em nhé. Trừ khi cô giáo giao lại bài đó cho em làm lại thì được.
Để sử dụng toàn bộ học liệu của Olm thì em vui lòng kích hoạt vip olm. Quyền lợi của Olm vip là sử dụng toàn bộ học liệu của Olm từ lớp 1 đến lớp 12. Học và luyện không giới hạn bài giảng bài tập của Olm. Cùng hàng triệu đề thi thông minh, ngân hàng câu hỏi. Hỏi bài không giới hạn trên diễn đàn hỏi đáp, tương tác với giáo viên qua zalo.
Olm chào em, cảm ơn đánh giá của em về chất lượng bài giảng của Olm, cảm ơn em đã đồng hành cùng Olm trên hành trình tri thức. Chúc em học tập hiệu quả và vui vẻ cùng Olm em nhé!





Olm chào em, cảm ơn đánh giá của em về chất lượng bài giảng của Olm, cảm ơn em đã đồng hành cùng Olm trên hành trình tri thức. Chúc em học tập hiệu quả và vui vẻ cùng Olm em nhé!
đúng đúng :)