K
Khách

Hãy nhập câu hỏi của bạn vào đây, nếu là tài khoản VIP, bạn sẽ được ưu tiên trả lời.

4 tháng 11 2025

Community service can help many different groups of people, animals and even the environment.

Tôi rất yêu Việt Nam. Đó là một đất nước thân thiện và luôn sẵn lòng giúp đỡ.

2 tháng 11 2025

country ko phải contry đâu bn

2 tháng 11 2025

Từ

Phiên âm (IPA)

Âm tiết được nhấn trọng âm

A. post

/pəʊst/

Âm /əʊ/ (nguyên âm đôi, giống "ô" kéo dài trong tiếng Việt)

B. follow

/ˈfɒləʊ/ hoặc /ˈfɑːləʊ/ (tùy giọng)

Âm /ɒ/ hoặc /ɑː/ (nguyên âm ngắn/dài, giống "o" hoặc "a" trong tiếng Việt)

C. indigo

/ˈɪndɪɡəʊ/

Âm đầu tiên là /ɪ/ (nguyên âm ngắn, giống "i" ngắn trong tiếng Việt)

D. pole

/pəʊl/

Âm /əʊ/ (nguyên âm đôi, giống "ô" kéo dài trong tiếng Việt)

Phân biệt phiên âm khác:

Sự khác biệt rõ ràng nhất nằm ở nguyên âm trong các âm tiết của từ.

  1. A. post và D. pole có cùng phần vần chứa nguyên âm đôi /əʊ/ (âm "ô" kéo dài).
  2. B. follow có nguyên âm đầu là /ɒ/ hoặc /ɑː/.
  3. C. indigo có nguyên âm đầu là /ɪ/ (nguyên âm ngắn).

Nếu bạn đang tìm từ có phần vần (âm tiết chính) khác biệt so với các từ còn lại, thì B. followC. indigo là những từ có nguyên âm khác biệt so với A. postD. pole.

Tuy nhiên, trong các bài tập dạng này, thường người ta muốn tìm từ có phần vần (âm tiết chứa nguyên âm) khác biệt nhất.

  • Post (/pəʊst/) và Pole (/pəʊl/) có nguyên âm đôi /əʊ/.
  • Follow (/ˈfɒləʊ/) có nguyên âm /ɒ/ hoặc /ɑː/ ở âm tiết đầu tiên.
  • Indigo (/ˈɪndɪɡəʊ/) có nguyên âm /ɪ/ ở âm tiết đầu tiên.

Nếu xét theo nguyên âm chính (vần), AD có chung nguyên âm đôi /əʊ/. BC có nguyên âm khác biệt so với A và D, và cũng khác nhau giữa B và C.

Trong trường hợp chỉ chọn một từ khác biệt nhất, ta có thể xét theo nguyên âm trong âm tiết đầu tiên:

  • A: /əʊ/
  • B: /ɒ/ hoặc /ɑː/
  • C: /ɪ/
  • D: /əʊ/

Nếu ta nhóm A và D lại với nhau (cùng có /əʊ/), thì BC là những từ khác. Thông thường, câu hỏi này muốn tìm từ có nguyên âm khác biệt so với phần lớn các từ còn lại. Vì AD có chung nguyên âm đôi /əʊ/, nên B hoặc C sẽ là đáp án khác biệt.

Tuy nhiên, nếu xem xét kỹ hơn, B. follow có cấu trúc nguyên âm khác biệt hoàn toàn (hai âm tiết khác nhau với nguyên âm khác nhau), trong khi AD chỉ khác nhau ở phụ âm cuối (/st/ và /l/). C. indigo cũng có cấu trúc ba âm tiết với các nguyên âm khác nhau.

Kết luận phổ biến nhất trong các bài tập dạng này (tìm từ khác biệt về vần/nguyên âm):

Các từ A. postD. pole có nguyên âm chính là /əʊ/.
Các từ B. followC. indigo có nguyên âm chính khác biệt so với A và D.

Nếu đề bài yêu cầu tìm từ DUY NHẤT khác biệt, thì cần có thêm ngữ cảnh. Tuy nhiên, dựa trên sự tương đồng về nguyên âm /əʊ/ giữa AD, ta có thể coi B hoặc C là đáp án khác.

1. B

2. B

3. D

4. A

5. A

4 tháng 11 2025

1 B

2 B

3 D

4 A

5 A

4 tháng 11 2025

My school is a small, friendly place with many classrooms and a nice library. There are about five hundred students and thirty teachers. We have a big playground where we play after lessons. I enjoy studying English, Math and Science with my classmates. The teachers are kind and always help us. I love my school because it is clean, beautiful and full of memories.

2 tháng 11 2025

She didn’t have any hair when she was a baby.

2 tháng 11 2025

:))))))

2 tháng 11 2025

Tuu

2 tháng 11 2025

oke lun


1. How many....................are there on our body?A. shoulders B. shoulderC. heart D. head2. What colour do you like? I like...........................A. round B. oval C. purple D. long 3. The dentish told me to open my.......................A. eyes B. mouthC. clothD. teeth4. Her............................................are full.A. lipsB. shouldersC. earD. nose5. We go to school on...........................................every day. A. foot B. groundC. toeD. finger6. He...
Đọc tiếp

1. How many....................are there on our body?

A. shoulders

B. shoulder

C. heart

D. head

2. What colour do you like? I like...........................

A. round

B. oval

C. purple

D. long

3. The dentish told me to open my.......................

A. eyes

B. mouth

C. cloth

D. teeth

4. Her............................................are full.

A. lips

B. shoulders

C. ear

D. nose

5. We go to school on...........................................every day.

A. foot

B. ground

C. toe

D. finger

6. He is.....................and kind.

A. society

B. docial

C. sociable

D. generously

7. He is communicative. He isn't..................................inpublic.

A. reserved

B. kind

C. generous

D. sociable

8. She has short..............................................hairand blue eyes.

A. Curl

B. love

C. curly

D. lovely

9. .............................., we arrived in time to save the boy out of the flame.

A. unlucky

B. lucky

C. unluckily

D. luckily

10. Their....................is very good. They were close friends when they werestudents.

A. friend

B. friendly

C. friendship

D. unfriendly

11. You look more ............................thanyou were yesterday.

A. beautiful

B. beauty

C. very beautiful

D. beautiful

12. He is.......................................kind and sociable.

A. extremely

B. extreme

C. very extreme

D. too extreme

13. Does she have...........................cats?

A. loved

B. love

C. lovely

D. beauty

14. There are many.............................cultures in Viet Nam.

A. differ

B. difference

C. differently

D. different

15. She has a lot of friends. She is..............................

A. unhappy

B. happily

C. happiness

D. happy


2
2 tháng 11 2025

1. A
2. C
3. B
4. A
5. A
6. C
7 A
8. C
9. D
10. C
11. A
12. A
13. C
14. D
15. D

4 tháng 11 2025

1. How many....................are there on our body?

A. shoulders

B. shoulder

C. heart

D. head

2. What colour do you like? I like...........................

A. round

B. oval

C. purple

D. long

3. The dentish told me to open my.......................

A. eyes

B. mouth

C. cloth

D. teeth

4. Her............................................are full.

A. lips

B. shoulders

C. ear

D. nose

5. We go to school on...........................................every day.

A. foot

B. ground

C. toe

D. finger

6. He is.....................and kind.

A. society

B. docial

C. sociable

D. generously

7. He is communicative. He isn't..................................inpublic.

A. reserved

B. kind

C. generous

D. sociable

8. She has short..............................................hairand blue eyes.

A. Curl

B. love

C. curly

D. lovely

9. .............................., we arrived in time to save the boy out of the flame.

A. unlucky

B. lucky

C. unluckily

D. luckily

10. Their....................is very good. They were close friends when they werestudents.

A. friend

B. friendly

C. friendship

D. unfriendly

11. You look more ............................thanyou were yesterday.

A. beautiful

B. beauty

C. very beautiful

D. beautiful

12. He is.......................................kind and sociable.

A. extremely

B. extreme

C. very extreme

D. too extreme

13. Does she have...........................cats?

A. loved

B. love

C. lovely

D. beauty

14. There are many.............................cultures in Viet Nam.

A. differ

B. difference

C. differently

D. different

15. She has a lot of friends. She is..............................

A. unhappy

B. happily

C. happiness

D. happy

Hãy giúp tôi Exercise 6: Read the following passage and decide whether the following statements are true (T) or false (F). A hobby is something that people do for fun. When they have free time from work or school, lots of people pursue their interests. Common hobbies include creating websites, collecting baseball cards, and drawing. Most hobbies involve creating something, enjoying the scenery, collecting items or using special equipment. It can be collecting things like stamps, coins,...
Đọc tiếp

Hãy giúp tôi Exercise 6: Read the following passage and decide whether the following statements are true (T) or false (F). A hobby is something that people do for fun. When they have free time from work or school, lots of people pursue their interests. Common hobbies include creating websites, collecting baseball cards, and drawing. Most hobbies involve creating something, enjoying the scenery, collecting items or using special equipment. It can be collecting things like stamps, coins, seashells, or even action figures. Some creative people prefer to draw paintings, make crafts, or build models. People who love nature may enjoy bird-watching or gardening. For hobbies like amateur radio, photography, and computer programming, equipment is necessary. Before the 1900s most people spent nearly all their time working and caring for their families. Only the rich people could pursue hobbies. After the Industrial Revolution, people had more time to develop their hobbies. Today, a lot of people use their free time to play video games and surf the Internet. (Adapted from https://kids.britannica.com/kids/article/hobby/390767) 31. Drawing is not a common hobby. A. True B. False 32. Building models is the preference of all creative people. A. True B. False 33. Bird-watching is suitable for nature lovers. A. True B. False 34. The poor people could follow their interests before the 1990s. A. True B. False 35. Playing computer games is one of the popular hobbies today. A. True B. False

3
2 tháng 11 2025

31. F

32. F

33. T

34. F

35. T

2 tháng 11 2025

🙃


S
2 tháng 11 2025

1. We taught English to children in a primary school last summer

2. She dislikes watching horror films on TV

3. They didn't plant trees in the schoolyard

4 tháng 11 2025

1 We taught English to children in a primary school last summer

2 She dislikes watching horror films on TV

3 They didn't plant trees in the schoolyard