K
Khách

Hãy nhập câu hỏi của bạn vào đây, nếu là tài khoản VIP, bạn sẽ được ưu tiên trả lời.

1. How many....................are there on our body?A. shoulders B. shoulderC. heart D. head2. What colour do you like? I like...........................A. round B. oval C. purple D. long 3. The dentish told me to open my.......................A. eyes B. mouthC. clothD. teeth4. Her............................................are full.A. lipsB. shouldersC. earD. nose5. We go to school on...........................................every day. A. foot B. groundC. toeD. finger6. He...
Đọc tiếp

1. How many....................are there on our body?

A. shoulders

B. shoulder

C. heart

D. head

2. What colour do you like? I like...........................

A. round

B. oval

C. purple

D. long

3. The dentish told me to open my.......................

A. eyes

B. mouth

C. cloth

D. teeth

4. Her............................................are full.

A. lips

B. shoulders

C. ear

D. nose

5. We go to school on...........................................every day.

A. foot

B. ground

C. toe

D. finger

6. He is.....................and kind.

A. society

B. docial

C. sociable

D. generously

7. He is communicative. He isn't..................................inpublic.

A. reserved

B. kind

C. generous

D. sociable

8. She has short..............................................hairand blue eyes.

A. Curl

B. love

C. curly

D. lovely

9. .............................., we arrived in time to save the boy out of the flame.

A. unlucky

B. lucky

C. unluckily

D. luckily

10. Their....................is very good. They were close friends when they werestudents.

A. friend

B. friendly

C. friendship

D. unfriendly

11. You look more ............................thanyou were yesterday.

A. beautiful

B. beauty

C. very beautiful

D. beautiful

12. He is.......................................kind and sociable.

A. extremely

B. extreme

C. very extreme

D. too extreme

13. Does she have...........................cats?

A. loved

B. love

C. lovely

D. beauty

14. There are many.............................cultures in Viet Nam.

A. differ

B. difference

C. differently

D. different

15. She has a lot of friends. She is..............................

A. unhappy

B. happily

C. happiness

D. happy


2
2 tháng 11 2025

1. A
2. C
3. B
4. A
5. A
6. C
7 A
8. C
9. D
10. C
11. A
12. A
13. C
14. D
15. D

4 tháng 11 2025

1. How many....................are there on our body?

A. shoulders

B. shoulder

C. heart

D. head

2. What colour do you like? I like...........................

A. round

B. oval

C. purple

D. long

3. The dentish told me to open my.......................

A. eyes

B. mouth

C. cloth

D. teeth

4. Her............................................are full.

A. lips

B. shoulders

C. ear

D. nose

5. We go to school on...........................................every day.

A. foot

B. ground

C. toe

D. finger

6. He is.....................and kind.

A. society

B. docial

C. sociable

D. generously

7. He is communicative. He isn't..................................inpublic.

A. reserved

B. kind

C. generous

D. sociable

8. She has short..............................................hairand blue eyes.

A. Curl

B. love

C. curly

D. lovely

9. .............................., we arrived in time to save the boy out of the flame.

A. unlucky

B. lucky

C. unluckily

D. luckily

10. Their....................is very good. They were close friends when they werestudents.

A. friend

B. friendly

C. friendship

D. unfriendly

11. You look more ............................thanyou were yesterday.

A. beautiful

B. beauty

C. very beautiful

D. beautiful

12. He is.......................................kind and sociable.

A. extremely

B. extreme

C. very extreme

D. too extreme

13. Does she have...........................cats?

A. loved

B. love

C. lovely

D. beauty

14. There are many.............................cultures in Viet Nam.

A. differ

B. difference

C. differently

D. different

15. She has a lot of friends. She is..............................

A. unhappy

B. happily

C. happiness

D. happy

Hãy giúp tôi Exercise 6: Read the following passage and decide whether the following statements are true (T) or false (F). A hobby is something that people do for fun. When they have free time from work or school, lots of people pursue their interests. Common hobbies include creating websites, collecting baseball cards, and drawing. Most hobbies involve creating something, enjoying the scenery, collecting items or using special equipment. It can be collecting things like stamps, coins,...
Đọc tiếp

Hãy giúp tôi Exercise 6: Read the following passage and decide whether the following statements are true (T) or false (F). A hobby is something that people do for fun. When they have free time from work or school, lots of people pursue their interests. Common hobbies include creating websites, collecting baseball cards, and drawing. Most hobbies involve creating something, enjoying the scenery, collecting items or using special equipment. It can be collecting things like stamps, coins, seashells, or even action figures. Some creative people prefer to draw paintings, make crafts, or build models. People who love nature may enjoy bird-watching or gardening. For hobbies like amateur radio, photography, and computer programming, equipment is necessary. Before the 1900s most people spent nearly all their time working and caring for their families. Only the rich people could pursue hobbies. After the Industrial Revolution, people had more time to develop their hobbies. Today, a lot of people use their free time to play video games and surf the Internet. (Adapted from https://kids.britannica.com/kids/article/hobby/390767) 31. Drawing is not a common hobby. A. True B. False 32. Building models is the preference of all creative people. A. True B. False 33. Bird-watching is suitable for nature lovers. A. True B. False 34. The poor people could follow their interests before the 1990s. A. True B. False 35. Playing computer games is one of the popular hobbies today. A. True B. False

3
2 tháng 11 2025

31. F

32. F

33. T

34. F

35. T

2 tháng 11 2025

🙃


S
2 tháng 11 2025

1. We taught English to children in a primary school last summer

2. She dislikes watching horror films on TV

3. They didn't plant trees in the schoolyard

4 tháng 11 2025

1 We taught English to children in a primary school last summer

2 She dislikes watching horror films on TV

3 They didn't plant trees in the schoolyard

2 tháng 11 2025

1, Let's go camping at the weekend.

2, The computer is behind the dog.

3, Mai likes collecting stamps most.

4, This is his sister's house.

4 tháng 11 2025

1 Let's go camping at the weekend

2 The computer is behind the dog

3 Mai likes collecting stamps most

4 This is his sister's house

2 tháng 11 2025

Cô chào em, em cung cấp link bài đó cho cô để cô check lại trên hệ thống, em nhé. Cảm ơn em đã đồng hành cùng Olm trên hành trình tri thức. Chúc em học tập hiệu quả và có những giây phút giao lưu thú vị cùng Olm.

1 tháng 11 2025

Question 1: 4. Rooms

Question 2: 3. Tables

2 tháng 11 2025

Ê ý là ai hỏi á

1 tháng 11 2025

Mr. Johnson lived with his three children in the countryside.

1 tháng 11 2025

từ cần điền vào dấu ... là children

1 tháng 11 2025

(1) What

(2) farmer

(3) Why

(4) like

(5) Where

(6) Who

1 tháng 11 2025

em tích anh r


1 tháng 11 2025

Chọn từ khác với ba từ còn lại về vị trí nhấn mạnh trong mỗi câu hỏi sau

1 tháng 11 2025