K
Khách

Hãy nhập câu hỏi của bạn vào đây, nếu là tài khoản VIP, bạn sẽ được ưu tiên trả lời.

11 giờ trước (20:04)

A

11 giờ trước (20:05)

B nha bn

I. Circle the letter A, B, C or D to indicate the correct answer to each sentence 1. Air pollution causes people’s _________problems.A. hearing       B. smelling       C. breathing         D. feeling2. He said he_____________in that factory.A. work                      B. works            C. worked           D. is working3. Australia, The USA, Great Britain and _________speak English.A. Viet Nam              B....
Đọc tiếp

I. Circle the letter A, B, C or D to indicate the correct answer to each sentence

1. Air pollution causes people’s _________problems.

A. hearing       B. smelling       C. breathing         D. feeling

2. He said he_____________in that factory.

A. work                      B. works            C. worked           D. is working

3. Australia, The USA, Great Britain and _________speak English.

A. Viet Nam              B. China                     C. Canada                  D. Russia

4. The ___________language of Viet Nam is Vietnamese.

A. official                B. native                      C. foreign                   D. unique

5. Which are the most common____________disasters in your country?

- Floods and typhoons.

A. nature                   B. natural                    C. naturally               D. inatural

6. If we __________more trees, there will be less air pollution.

A. plant                     B. planted                   C. planting                 D. plants

7. Pompeii ____________by the eruption of Mount Vesuvius in AD 79.

A. destroyed             B. was destroyed       C. is destroyed         D. destroys

8. He would buy that car if he __________enough money.

A. has                   B. have                 C. had had            D. had

9.If I ……….a lot of money now, I …………..a new car.

A. have /will buy  B. have / would buy       C. had/ will buy    D. had/ would buy.

10.If I ……………you, I …………….do that.

A. am/ will           B. were /would               C. were/ will         D. had been/ would.

11.She ……….terrible upset if I lost this ring.

a. will be               b. would be          c. were                           d. had been.

12.If someone…………in here with a gun, I would be very frightened.

a. would walk                b. walks                c. had walked                 d. walked.

13.What would happen if you ……………..to work tomorrow?

a. don’t go            b. didn’t go          c. won’t go           d. wouldn’t go.

14.We ‘ll get wet if we ………….out.

a. go                     b. did go               c. went                           d. had gone.

15.If I go shopping, I ………some food.

a. buy                             b. will buy            c. would buy                  d. would have bought.

16. If I were you, I ________do something to prevent him from littering.

A. would              B. did                             C. will                  D. do

17. Many houses___________in the hurricane last night in Nghe An.

A. were destroyed          B. destroyed                  C. are destroyed   D. is destroyed

0
I. Circle the letter A, B, C or D to indicate the correct answer to each sentence 1. Air pollution causes people’s _________problems.A. hearing       B. smelling       C. breathing         D. feeling2. He said he_____________in that factory.A. work                      B. works            C. worked           D. is working3. Australia, The USA, Great Britain and _________speak English.A. Viet Nam              B....
Đọc tiếp

I. Circle the letter A, B, C or D to indicate the correct answer to each sentence

1. Air pollution causes people’s _________problems.

A. hearing       B. smelling       C. breathing         D. feeling

2. He said he_____________in that factory.

A. work                      B. works            C. worked           D. is working

3. Australia, The USA, Great Britain and _________speak English.

A. Viet Nam              B. China                     C. Canada                  D. Russia

4. The ___________language of Viet Nam is Vietnamese.

A. official                B. native                      C. foreign                   D. unique

5. Which are the most common____________disasters in your country?

- Floods and typhoons.

A. nature                   B. natural                    C. naturally               D. inatural

6. If we __________more trees, there will be less air pollution.

A. plant                     B. planted                   C. planting                 D. plants

7. Pompeii ____________by the eruption of Mount Vesuvius in AD 79.

A. destroyed             B. was destroyed       C. is destroyed         D. destroys

8. He would buy that car if he __________enough money.

A. has                   B. have                 C. had had            D. had

9.If I ……….a lot of money now, I …………..a new car.

A. have /will buy  B. have / would buy       C. had/ will buy    D. had/ would buy.

10.If I ……………you, I …………….do that.

A. am/ will           B. were /would               C. were/ will         D. had been/ would.

11.She ……….terrible upset if I lost this ring.

a. will be               b. would be          c. were                           d. had been.

12.If someone…………in here with a gun, I would be very frightened.

a. would walk                b. walks                c. had walked                 d. walked.

13.What would happen if you ……………..to work tomorrow?

a. don’t go            b. didn’t go          c. won’t go           d. wouldn’t go.

14.We ‘ll get wet if we ………….out.

a. go                     b. did go               c. went                           d. had gone.

15.If I go shopping, I ………some food.

a. buy                             b. will buy            c. would buy                  d. would have bought.

16. If I were you, I ________do something to prevent him from littering.

A. would              B. did                             C. will                  D. do

17. Many houses___________in the hurricane last night in Nghe An.

A. were destroyed          B. destroyed                  C. are destroyed   D. is destroyed

3
8 tháng 3 2022

I. Circle the letter A, B, C or D to indicate the correct answer to each sentence

1. Air pollution causes people’s _________problems.

A. hearing       B. smelling       C. breathing         D. feeling

2. He said he_____________in that factory.

A. work                      B. works            C. worked           D. is working

3. Australia, The USA, Great Britain and _________speak English.

A. Viet Nam              B. China                     C. Canada                  D. Russia

4. The ___________language of Viet Nam is Vietnamese.

A. official                B. native                      C. foreign                   D. unique

5. Which are the most common____________disasters in your country?

- Floods and typhoons.

A. nature                   B. natural                    C. naturally               D. inatural

6. If we __________more trees, there will be less air pollution.

A. plant                     B. planted                   C. planting                 D. plants

7. Pompeii ____________by the eruption of Mount Vesuvius in AD 79.

A. destroyed             B. was destroyed       C. is destroyed         D. destroys

8. He would buy that car if he __________enough money.

A. has                   B. have                 C. had had            D. had

9.If I ……….a lot of money now, I …………..a new car.

A. have /will buy  B. have / would buy       C. had/ will buy    D. had/ would buy.

10.If I ……………you, I …………….do that.

A. am/ will           B. were /would               C. were/ will         D. had been/ would.

11.She ……….terrible upset if I lost this ring.

a. will be               b. would be          c. were                           d. had been.

12.If someone…………in here with a gun, I would be very frightened.

a. would walk                b. walks                c. had walked                 d. walked.

13.What would happen if you ……………..to work tomorrow?

a. don’t go            b. didn’t go          c. won’t go           d. wouldn’t go.

14.We ‘ll get wet if we ………….out.

a. go                     b. did go               c. went                           d. had gone.

15.If I go shopping, I ………some food.

a. buy                             b. will buy            c. would buy                  d. would have bought.

16. If I were you, I ________do something to prevent him from littering.

A. would              B. did                             C. will                  D. do

17. Many houses___________in the hurricane last night in Nghe An.

A. were destroyed          B. destroyed                  C. are destroyed   D. is destroyed

8 tháng 3 2022

1C

2C

3C

4A

5B

6A

7B

8D

10D

11B

1A

13B

1A

15D

16D

17D

I. Circle the letter A, B, C or D to indicate the correct answer to each sentence 1. Air pollution causes people’s _________problems.A. hearing       B. smelling       C. breathing         D. feeling2. He said he_____________in that factory.A. work                      B. works            C. worked           D. is working3. Australia, The USA, Great Britain and _________speak English.A. Viet Nam              B....
Đọc tiếp

I. Circle the letter A, B, C or D to indicate the correct answer to each sentence

1. Air pollution causes people’s _________problems.

A. hearing       B. smelling       C. breathing         D. feeling

2. He said he_____________in that factory.

A. work                      B. works            C. worked           D. is working

3. Australia, The USA, Great Britain and _________speak English.

A. Viet Nam              B. China                     C. Canada                  D. Russia

4. The ___________language of Viet Nam is Vietnamese.

A. official                B. native                      C. foreign                   D. unique

5. Which are the most common____________disasters in your country?

- Floods and typhoons.

A. nature                   B. natural                    C. naturally               D. inatural

6. If we __________more trees, there will be less air pollution.

A. plant                     B. planted                   C. planting                 D. plants

7. Pompeii ____________by the eruption of Mount Vesuvius in AD 79.

A. destroyed             B. was destroyed       C. is destroyed         D. destroys

8. He would buy that car if he __________enough money.

A. has                   B. have                 C. had had            D. had

9.If I ……….a lot of money now, I …………..a new car.

A. have /will buy  B. have / would buy       C. had/ will buy    D. had/ would buy.

10.If I ……………you, I …………….do that.

A. am/ will           B. were /would               C. were/ will         D. had been/ would.

11.She ……….terrible upset if I lost this ring.

a. will be               b. would be          c. were                           d. had been.

12.If someone…………in here with a gun, I would be very frightened.

a. would walk                b. walks                c. had walked                 d. walked.

13.What would happen if you ……………..to work tomorrow?

a. don’t go            b. didn’t go          c. won’t go           d. wouldn’t go.

14.We ‘ll get wet if we ………….out.

a. go                     b. did go               c. went                           d. had gone.

15.If I go shopping, I ………some food.

a. buy                             b. will buy            c. would buy                  d. would have bought.

16. If I were you, I ________do something to prevent him from littering.

A. would              B. did                             C. will                  D. do

17. Many houses___________in the hurricane last night in Nghe An.

A. were destroyed          B. destroyed                  C. are destroyed   D. is destroyed

 

1
8 tháng 3 2022

ai dúp mình với mai mình thi anh 15 phút 

I. Circle the letter A, B, C or D to indicate the correct answer to each sentence 1. Air pollution causes people’s _________problems.A. hearing       B. smelling       C. breathing         D. feeling2. He said he_____________in that factory.A. work                      B. works            C. worked           D. is working3. Australia, The USA, Great Britain and _________speak English.A. Viet Nam              B....
Đọc tiếp

I. Circle the letter A, B, C or D to indicate the correct answer to each sentence

1. Air pollution causes people’s _________problems.

A. hearing       B. smelling       C. breathing         D. feeling

2. He said he_____________in that factory.

A. work                      B. works            C. worked           D. is working

3. Australia, The USA, Great Britain and _________speak English.

A. Viet Nam              B. China                     C. Canada                  D. Russia

4. The ___________language of Viet Nam is Vietnamese.

A. official                B. native                      C. foreign                   D. unique

5. Which are the most common____________disasters in your country?

- Floods and typhoons.

A. nature                   B. natural                    C. naturally               D. inatural

6. If we __________more trees, there will be less air pollution.

A. plant                     B. planted                   C. planting                 D. plants

7. Pompeii ____________by the eruption of Mount Vesuvius in AD 79.

A. destroyed             B. was destroyed       C. is destroyed         D. destroys

8. He would buy that car if he __________enough money.

A. has                   B. have                 C. had had            D. had

9.If I ……….a lot of money now, I …………..a new car.

A. have /will buy  B. have / would buy       C. had/ will buy    D. had/ would buy.

10.If I ……………you, I …………….do that.

A. am/ will           B. were /would               C. were/ will         D. had been/ would.

11.She ……….terrible upset if I lost this ring.

a. will be               b. would be          c. were                           d. had been.

12.If someone…………in here with a gun, I would be very frightened.

a. would walk                b. walks                c. had walked                 d. walked.

13.What would happen if you ……………..to work tomorrow?

a. don’t go            b. didn’t go          c. won’t go           d. wouldn’t go.

14.We ‘ll get wet if we ………….out.

a. go                     b. did go               c. went                           d. had gone.

15.If I go shopping, I ………some food.

a. buy                             b. will buy            c. would buy                  d. would have bought.

16. If I were you, I ________do something to prevent him from littering.

A. would              B. did                             C. will                  D. do

17. Many houses___________in the hurricane last night in Nghe An.

A. were destroyed          B. destroyed                  C. are destroyed   D. is destroyed

1
8 tháng 3 2022

1. Air pollution causes people’s _________problems.

A. hearing       B. smelling       C. breathing         D. feeling

2. He said he_____________in that factory.

A. work                      B. works            C. worked           D. is working

3. Australia, The USA, Great Britain and _________speak English.

A. Viet Nam              B. China                     C. Canada                  D. Russia

4. The ___________language of Viet Nam is Vietnamese.

A. official                B. native                      C. foreign                   D. unique

5. Which are the most common____________disasters in your country?

- Floods and typhoons.

A. nature                   B. natural                    C. naturally               D. inatural

6. If we __________more trees, there will be less air pollution.

A. plant                     B. planted                   C. planting                 D. plants

7. Pompeii ____________by the eruption of Mount Vesuvius in AD 79.

A. destroyed             B. was destroyed       C. is destroyed         D. destroys

8. He would buy that car if he __________enough money.

A. has                   B. have                 C. had had            D. had

9.If I ……….a lot of money now, I …………..a new car.

A. have /will buy  B. have / would buy       C. had/ will buy    D. had/ would buy.

10.If I ……………you, I …………….do that.

A. am/ will           B. were /would               C. were/ will         D. had been/ would.

11.She ……….terrible upset if I lost this ring.

a. will be               b. would be          c. were                           d. had been.

12.If someone…………in here with a gun, I would be very frightened.

a. would walk                b. walks                c. had walked                 d. walked.

13.What would happen if you ……………..to work tomorrow?

a. don’t go            b. didn’t go          c. won’t go           d. wouldn’t go.

14.We ‘ll get wet if we ………….out.

a. go                     b. did go               c. went                           d. had gone.

15.If I go shopping, I ………some food.

a. buy                             b. will buy            c. would buy                  d. would have bought.

16. If I were you, I ________do something to prevent him from littering.

A. would              B. did                             C. will                  D. do

17. Many houses___________in the hurricane last night in Nghe An.

A. were destroyed          B. destroyed                  C. are destroyed   D. is destroyed

28 tháng 7 2021

1 D

2 A

3 B

2 D

3 A

28 tháng 7 2021

d a b d a

Part 1: Choose the word or phrase which best completes each sentence.  Circle the letter A, B, C or D next to the correct word or phrase. 1. We don't allow  ................. in the classrooms.      A. people smoke B. smoke C. people to smoke D. to smoking2.   What a dangerous thing to do! You .................. have been killed!      A. may B. can C. must D. might3.   By the time I applied, all the hoilday vouchers  ................. used up.      A. had been B have been C....
Đọc tiếp

Part 1: Choose the word or phrase which best completes each sentence.  Circle the letter A, B, C or D next to the correct word or phrase. 

1. We don't allow  ................. in the classrooms.

      A. people smoke B. smoke C. people to smoke D. to smoking

2.   What a dangerous thing to do! You .................. have been killed!

      A. may B. can C. must D. might

3.   By the time I applied, all the hoilday vouchers  ................. used up.

      A. had been B have been C. were D. are

4.   I felt as if I ................... a confidence.

      A. have betrayed             B. would betray C. had betrayed D. am betraying

5.   His job was to………….out the good apples from the bad ones.

      A. sort            B. find             C. choose D. share

6.  How could you have  ..........................  him for your brother?

      A. confused B. considered C. thought D. mistaken

7.  The book …………consists of 4 parts, has been translated in French.

      A. which B. in which C. to which D. on which

8.  If we want to ……….up with them we’d better be hurry.

      A. come B. arrive C. approach D. catch

9.   The grocer's shop ................... since the supermarket opened.

      A. closed B. has closed C. has been closing D. is closed

10. In ten year's time the population of the world...................... to 500 million.

      A. grows B. is growing C. has grown D. will have grown

1
28 tháng 10 2021

1 C

2 D

3 A

4 C

5 B

6 D

7 A

8 D

9 B

10 D

*Circle the letter A, B, C, or D  to indicate the underlined part that needs correction in the sentence.8. We have seen the film Bo Gia, and I find it amazed             A             B                        C                         D                        9.  Mai: “What shall we do this evening?”     – Lan: “_________”            A. Good...
Đọc tiếp

*Circle the letter A, B, C, or D  to indicate the underlined part that needs correction in the sentence.

8. We have seen the film Bo Gia, and I find it amazed

             A             B                        C                         D                        

9.  Mai: “What shall we do this evening?”     – Lan: “_________”

            A. Good idea.                                    B. Ok, Mum.

            C. Let’s see a film.                           D. How about see a film?

10. A: “Could I ask you a few questions about your favourite movies? – B: “__________”

            A. That sounds good.                       B. Sure. Go ahead.

C. But I don’t want to.                                    D. Not a bad idea.

1

*Circle the letter A, B, C, or D  to indicate the underlined part that needs correction in the sentence.

8. We have seen the film Bo Gia, and I find it amazed

--> amazing               

9.  Mai: “What shall we do this evening?”     – Lan: “_________”

            A. Good idea.                                    B. Ok, Mum.

            C. Let’s see a film.                           D. How about see a film?

10A: “Could I ask you a few questions about your favourite movies? – B: “__________”

            A. That sounds good.                       B. Sure. Go ahead.

C. But I don’t want to.                                    D. Not a bad idea.

*Circle the letter A, B, C, or D to indicate the correct answer to each of the following questions.4. The acting is excellent. ___________, I don’t enjoy the film.A. Although                          B. However               C. Despite                  D. In spite of5. A __________is a film that shows real life events or stories.A. horror                          B. thriller                   C....
Đọc tiếp

*Circle the letter A, B, C, or D to indicate the correct answer to each of the following questions.

4. The acting is excellent. ___________, I don’t enjoy the film.

A. Although                          B. However               C. Despite                  D. In spite of

5. A __________is a film that shows real life events or stories.

A. horror                          B. thriller                   C. science-fiction           D. documentary

*Circle the letter A, B, C, or D to indicate the word that has the same meaning as the word “congestion”.

6. Many critics say it’s a funny and entertaining film.

A. frightening                       B. gripping                C. moving                  D. interesting

7.  When there is a traffic congestion, it ________me a very long time to go home.

A. lasts                                 B. costs                      C. takes                      D. spends

0
.Circle the letter A, B, C, or D to indicate the correct answer to each of the following questions.4. Tom has been to the beaches there many times with____________ family.A. her                                      B. his                    C. your                 D. my5. Ho Chi Minh City is____________ in Viet Nam.A. modern                      B. more modern      C. the most...
Đọc tiếp

.Circle the letter A, B, C, or D to indicate the correct answer to each of the following questions.

4. Tom has been to the beaches there many times with____________ family.

A. her                                      B. his                    C. your                 D. my

5. Ho Chi Minh City is____________ in Viet Nam.

A. modern                      B. more modern      C. the most modern         D. moderner

6. My friend____________ Hung King Temple so far.

A. has visited                 B. have visited          C. visit               D. has visiting

7. Manchester is____________ its football teams.      

A. excited at                            B. good at            C. famous for       D. interested in

8. A creature with the head off a lion and the body of a fish, it is the symbol of____________.

A. Sydney            B. England           C. Australia                    D. Singapore

9. Oxford University was built _________ the 12th century.

A. in                     B. of                     C. at                     D. on

10. The Golden Gate Bridge is San Francisco’s most famous____________.   

A. building           B. monument                 C. palace              D. landmark

11. He has left London since he____________.

A. graduated        B. graduation                 C. graduating       D. graduate

12. His brother   has____________ photos during a trip in Sydney.

A. taken               B. took                           C. takes                D. to take

IV.Circle the letter A, B, C, or D to indicate the underlined part that needs correction in each of the following questions.

13. She have flown to Da Nang three times.

A. have                          B. to                               C. three                D. times     

14. I was not interested in Phu Quoc because it was bored.

A. was                           B. interested                            C. because            D. bored    

3
24 tháng 7 2021

.Circle the letter A, B, C, or D to indicate the correct answer to each of the following questions.

4. Tom has been to the beaches there many times with____________ family.

A. her                                      B. his                    C. your                 D. my

5. Ho Chi Minh City is____________ in Viet Nam.

A. modern                      B. more modern      C. the most modern         D. moderner

6. My friend____________ Hung King Temple so far.

A. has visited                 B. have visited          C. visit               D. has visiting

7. Manchester is____________ its football teams.      

A. excited at                            B. good at            C. famous for       D. interested in

8. A creature with the head off a lion and the body of a fish, it is the symbol of____________.

A. Sydney            B. England           C. Australia                    D. Singapore

9. Oxford University was built _________ the 12th century.

A. in                     B. of                     C. at                     D. on

10. The Golden Gate Bridge is San Francisco’s most famous____________.   

A. building           B. monument                 C. palace              D. landmark

11. He has left London since he____________.

A. graduated        B. graduation                 C. graduating       D. graduate

12. His brother   has____________ photos during a trip in Sydney.

A. taken               B. took                           C. takes                D. to take

IV.Circle the letter A, B, C, or D to indicate the underlined part that needs correction in each of the following questions.

13. She have flown to Da Nang three times.

A. have                          B. to                               C. three                D. times     

14. I was not interested in Phu Quoc because it was bored.

A. was                           B. interested                            C. because            D. bored  

24 tháng 7 2021

.Circle the letter A, B, C, or D to indicate the correct answer to each of the following questions.

4. Tom has been to the beaches there many times with____________ family.

A. her                                      B. his                    C. your                 D. my

5. Ho Chi Minh City is____________ in Viet Nam.

A. modern                      B. more modern      C. the most modern         D. moderner

6. My friend____________ Hung King Temple so far.

A. has visited                 B. have visited          C. visit               D. has visiting

7. Manchester is____________ its football teams.      

A. excited at                            B. good at            C. famous for       D. interested in

8. A creature with the head off a lion and the body of a fish, it is the symbol of____________.

A. Sydney            B. England           C. Australia                    D. Singapore

9. Oxford University was built _________ the 12th century.

A. in                     B. of                     C. at                     D. on

10. The Golden Gate Bridge is San Francisco’s most famous____________.   

A. building           B. monument                 C. palace              D. landmark

11. He has left London since he____________.

A. graduated        B. graduation                 C. graduating       D. graduate

12. His brother   has____________ photos during a trip in Sydney.

A. taken               B. took                           C. takes                D. to take

IV.Circle the letter A, B, C, or D to indicate the underlined part that needs correction in each of the following questions.

13. She have flown to Da Nang three times.

A. have                          B. to                               C. three                D. times     

14. I was not interested in Phu Quoc because it was bored.

 

A. was                           B. interested                            C. because            D. bored