K
Khách

Hãy nhập câu hỏi của bạn vào đây, nếu là tài khoản VIP, bạn sẽ được ưu tiên trả lời.

7 tháng 4 2019

Chọn D

Not at all: không có gì

Good luck: chúc may mắn

Thank you: cảm ơn

Good idea: ý tưởng tuyệt vời

8 tháng 2 2022

1.b

2.d

3.d

26 tháng 1 2021

Question 1: “Make yourself at home.”“________________________”A. Not at all. Don’t mention it.            B. Yes. Can I help you?C. That’s very kind. Thank you          D. Thanks! Same to you

Question 2: “I got 8.0/9.0 for the IELTS test!” “ .”A. Good for you. Thank you              B. It’s OK. I’m proud of you

C. You can do it                                D. Well done, son! I’m very proud of you

Question 3: “___________________________.”“ I have a terrible headache.”A. What’s the problem to you?     B. What’s the matter with you?C. What happens with you?         D. What causes you?

26 tháng 1 2021

Question 1: “Make yourself at home.”“________________________”

A. Not at all. Don’t mention it.            B. Yes. Can I help you?

C. That’s very kind. Thank you              D. Thanks! Same to you

Question 2: “I got 8.0/9.0 for the IELTS test!” “ .”

A. Good for you. Thank you              B. It’s OK. I’m proud of you

C. You can do it                                D. Well done, son! I’m very proud of you

Question 3: “___________________________.”“ I have a terrible headache.”

A. What’s the problem to you?     B. What’s the matter with you?

C. What happens with you?         D. What causes you?

14 tháng 1 2022

*Spoken language

Question 17:

A: Would you like  to listen to music?                    B: ___________________

A. Yes, we do.          B. That’s a  good idea.          C. Not at all.        D. Yes, I’d love to

Question 18:

Mr. Ha: I’m going to introduce some natural wonders of the world to you.   

-    Mr. Tuan:............

A. I’m afraid not            B. I’m sorry, I can’t            C. Great      D. No problem

*Spoken language

Question 17:

A: Would you like  to listen to music?                    B: ___________________

A. Yes, we do.          B. That’s a  good idea.          C. Not at all.        D. Yes, I’d love to

Question 18:

Mr. Ha: I’m going to introduce some natural wonders of the world to you.   

-    Mr. Tuan:............

A. I’m afraid not            B. I’m sorry, I can’t            C. Great      D. No problem

5 tháng 9 2019

3/ I’m clever, __________ ?

A. don’t I B. am not I C. are I D. aren’t I

4/ If I became rich, I __________ travel around the world.

A. can B. will C. could D. used to

5/ The town ___________they spent their holiday was really beautiful.

A. which B. that C. whose D. where

6/ We decided to leave early _________ the show was not interesting .

A. although B. because C. if D. so

7/ They arrived _________Ha Noi last night.

A. on B. at C. in D. to

8/ The examination will be held __________ June 18, 2008.

A. at B. on C. in D. from

9/ “Thank you very much.” – “ ______________.”

A. Good idea B. Not all C. You’re welcome D. Nothing

10/ “Congratulations!” – “ ________________ .”

A. well done. B. Of couse. C. Thank you. D. Don’t worry

5 tháng 9 2019

cho tớ xin link ảnh avt cậu nèo :)

37. “Good luck with the exam, Minh!” - “____, Dad.”A. By no means          B. I wish so         C. Never mind              D. Thank you38. “Dad. I’ve passed the English test.” - “____”A. Good job!            B. Good test!           C. Good luck!            D. Good way!39. “I think I will choose a new laptop rather than a smartphone.” - “____,Phong!”A. Congratulation        B. I hope so          C. What a pity           ...
Đọc tiếp

37. “Good luck with the exam, Minh!” - “____, Dad.”

A. By no means          B. I wish so         C. Never mind              D. Thank you

38. “Dad. I’ve passed the English test.” - “____”

A. Good job!            B. Good test!           C. Good luck!            D. Good way!

39. “I think I will choose a new laptop rather than a smartphone.” - “____,Phong!”

A. Congratulation        B. I hope so          C. What a pity             D. What a wise choice

C. That was the least I could do.           D. You can say that again.

40. “Has an announcement been made about the eight o’clock flight to Paris ?” – “____”

A. I don’t think that.         B. Not yet.            C. Sorry I don’t.               D. Yes, it was.

41. “I love studying science as it allows me to answer questions about natural world.” – “____”

A. No, I won’t.               B. Neither do I.              C. Yes, I like it.                 D. So do I.

2
5 tháng 1 2022

37. “Good luck with the exam, Minh!” - “____, Dad.”

A. By no means          B. I wish so         C. Never mind              D. Thank you

38. “Dad. I’ve passed the English test.” - “____”

A. Good job!            B. Good test!           C. Good luck!            D. Good way!

39. “I think I will choose a new laptop rather than a smartphone.” - “____,Phong!”

A. Congratulation        B. I hope so          C. What a pity             D. What a wise choice

C. That was the least I could do.           D. You can say that again.

40. “Has an announcement been made about the eight o’clock flight to Paris ?” – “____”

A. I don’t think that.         B. Not yet.            C. Sorry I don’t.               D. Yes, it was.

41. “I love studying science as it allows me to answer questions about natural world.” – “____”

A. No, I won’t.               B. Neither do I.              C. Yes, I like it.                 D. So do I.

5 tháng 1 2022

37 D

38  A

39  D                                                 đúng ko ạ vì em mới học lớp 4 thôi  

40  B                                                   à tick đúng cho em nha

 

41  D

let's play after schooi this week alice good idea can you play on monday sorry no I have music lesson every monday how about tuesday ? I  visit my grandma on every tuesday wednesday I don;t have a music lesson but i help my mom thurday  i go swiming every thurday oh dear hello girld alice can go swiming us thank mum thank you

Hãy chơi sau Schooi Tuần này Alice Ý tưởng hay bạn có thể chơi vào thứ Hai xin lỗi không Tôi có bài học âm nhạc mỗi thứ Hai NHƯ VẬY CỦA TUESDAY? Tôi đến thăm bà tôi vào mỗi thứ ba thứ Tư Tôi không có một bài học âm nhạc nhưng tôi giúp mẹ tôi vào thứ hai, tôi đi bơi vào mỗi ngày hôm nay Ôi xin chào, Alice Alice có thể đi bơi chúng tôi cảm ơn mẹ cảm ơn

Em được lần nào tới trường chị chưa lần Trước trường em tới trường chị

41- “Thank you for showing me the way” - “____________”A. It’s quite OK       B. That’s right        C. I’d love to         D. It’s my pleasure42- “Let’s go out for dinner” - “____________”A. Thank you           B. Good idea           C. I agree               D. My pleasure43- “That’s an excellent essay” – “ _________________”A. Thanks       ...
Đọc tiếp

41- “Thank you for showing me the way” - “____________”

A. It’s quite OK       B. That’s right        C. I’d love to         D. It’s my pleasure

42- “Let’s go out for dinner” - “____________”

A. Thank you           B. Good idea           C. I agree               D. My pleasure

43- “That’s an excellent essay” – “ _________________”

A. Thanks                                                         C. That is

B. It’s a good idea                                        D. All right

44- - “Merry Christmas!” – “ _________________”

A. You’re so kind                                      B. Well done

C. The same to you                                   D. My pleasure

45- “May I use your phone? – “Certainly.  ………………”

A. Hold on, please                                       C. Here you are

B. It doesn’t matter                                      D. You’re welcome

46 - “Would you like some orange juice?” – “___________________”

A. Yes, I would                                              C. No, I wouldn’t

B. My pleasure                                              D. What a great idea! I’d love some

47- “Excuse me, where is the post office?” - - “____________”

A. Let me see                                                B. About two hundred meters   

C. Twenty minutes walk                               D. Keep straight on for one miles

48- “Why don’t we have a look round the campus?” - “____________”

A. Yes, thanks         B. Yes, why not?         C. It’s my pleasure          D. Do we

49- “Would you like some bread?” – “- “____________. I’m full”

A. Yes, please           B. All right           C. No, thanks             D. Never mind

50- “Hi, Tom. ……………….?” – “Not bad. And you?”

A. How’s everything                               C. What’s everything

1
26 tháng 6 2021

1 D

2 B

3 A

4 C

5 C

6 D

7 D

8 B

9 A

10 A

Father: Hi Sara. Did you have a good day at school?Sara: (0) ___G______________________________Father: Good, thanks. I played a game of golf.Sara: (1) _________________________________Father: Oh! Why was that?Sara: (2) _________________________________Father: Oh well. Did you play tennis this afternoon?Sara: (3) _________________________________Father: Good for you! We must have a game at the weekend.Sara: (4) _________________________________Father: Good idea. Would you like to go now?Sara:...
Đọc tiếp

Father: Hi Sara. Did you have a good day at school?

Sara: (0) ___G______________________________

Father: Good, thanks. I played a game of golf.

Sara: (1) _________________________________

Father: Oh! Why was that?

Sara: (2) _________________________________

Father: Oh well. Did you play tennis this afternoon?

Sara: (3) _________________________________

Father: Good for you! We must have a game at the weekend.

Sara: (4) _________________________________

Father: Good idea. Would you like to go now?

Sara: (5) _________________________________

Father: OK. Dinner will be ready at 7, so we can go at about 8.

 

A. Our teacher said we needed it but it's was boring.
B. OK. But why don't we play today?
C. Where did you play?
D. Mm, I should do my homework first. Let's go later.
E. You're lucky! We had an extra Math lesson. 
F. I did. It was really good. I won all my games!
G. Not bad. How was your day?
H. Then we can have dinner after our game.

ai nhanh giúp mk vs ạ

1
16 tháng 3 2020

Father: Hi Sara. Did you have a good day at school?

Sara: (0) ___G______________________________

Father: Good, thanks. I played a game of golf.

Sara: (1) ___E______________________________

Father: Oh! Why was that?

Sara: (2) ___A______________________________

Father: Oh well. Did you play tennis this afternoon?

Sara: (3) _____F____________________________

Father: Good for you! We must have a game at the weekend.

Sara: (4) _____B____________________________

Father: Good idea. Would you to go now?

Sara: (5) _____H____________________________

Father: OK. Dinner will be ready at 7, so we can go at about 8.

21 tháng 7 2018

D

21 tháng 7 2018

thank you very much for the wonderful gift '' - " __________ '' .

A . good luck B . don't mention it C . congratulations D . You are welcome !

1 the second-hand car patrick bought was almost new ..................it was made in the 1990s a or b although c because d however 2 were you able to find the person ..................wallet you fond ? ...
Đọc tiếp

1 the second-hand car patrick bought was almost new ..................it was made in the 1990s a or b although c because d however 2 were you able to find the person ..................wallet you fond ? a who b which c whose d that 3 lan : let's go to vung tau on the weekend tom :.................................... a yes , please b yes , let's c that's a fine day d that's a good trip 4 i will give you another hour to ............................. up your mind a give b go c make d take 5 dick ..................in london when i last saw him a is working b was working c has worked d has been working 6 i wish i ........................... a lot of money but i do not a have earned b earn c earned d will earn 7 egypt is famous .......................ancient pyraminds a on b for c from d to 8 designers have taken ..................................... from many things in life a inspiration b inspire c inspired d inspiring 9 dasy : that's an excellent drawing , hoa hoa :.................................... a that's a good idea b thank you c well done d i am sorry 10 that's a nice coat , and the colour .......................you well a suits b matches c fits d agrees 11 linda : would you like some bread ? miss hoa : ................................ i am rather hungry a no , i would not b yes , please c yes , i like d no , thanks 12 tan usually wears uniform ar school . at home , he wears .......................clothes a formal b national c occasional d casual 13 peter : can you come for dinner tonight ? john : ................................. i have a lot of things to do a i agree b i'm afraid not c good idea d it's all right 14 this is the best movie ............................. i have seen a who b whom c where d that

1
20 tháng 5 2017

1; the second-hand car patrick bought was almost new ..................it was made in the 1990s

a or b although c because d however

2 were you able to find the person ..................wallet you fond ?

a who b which c whose d that

3 lan : let's go to vung tau on the weekend

tom :.......... a yes , please b yes , let's c that's a fine day d that's a good trip

4 i will give you another hour to ............................. up your mind a give b go c make d take

5 dick ..................in london when i last saw him

a is working b was working c has worked d has been working

6 i wish i ........................... a lot of money but i do not

a have earned b earn c earned d will earn

7 egypt is famous .......................ancient pyraminds

a on b for c from d to

8 designers have taken ..................................... from many things in life a inspiration b inspire c inspired d inspiring

9 dasy : that's an excellent drawing , hoa

hoa :....................................

a that's a good idea

b thank you

c well done

d i am sorry

10 that's a nice coat , and the colour .......................you well

a suits b matches c fits d agrees

11 linda : would you like some bread ?

miss hoa : ................................ i am rather hungry

a no , i would not

b yes , please

c yes , i like

d no , thanks

12 tan usually wears uniform ar school . at home , he wears .......................clothes a formal b national c occasional d casual 13 peter : can you come for dinner tonight

? john : ................................. i have a lot of things to do

a i agree b i'm afraid not c good idea d it's all right

14 this is the best movie ............................. i have seen a who b whom c where d that