K
Khách

Hãy nhập câu hỏi của bạn vào đây, nếu là tài khoản VIP, bạn sẽ được ưu tiên trả lời.

30 tháng 10 2025

Scientists use a control group so they have something to compare with the experimental group. The control group provides a baseline so they can see if the changes in the experiment are really due to the variable being tested.

KhoanhMy teacher, Miss White, is a young lady of twenty-six. She is (1)____ nice lady. She loves her students (2) ____. She never (3) ___ angry with them. Miss White (4) ___ teaching her students. Sometimes she tells (5) ___ many interesting stories. I like to listen to her stories (6) ___ they all help us to learn some (7) ___ lessons. Sometimes she takes us out (8) ____ a picnic. Whenever she takes us out, she tries to teach us something (9) ____. It is my dream that (10) _______ I grow up,...
Đọc tiếp

Khoanh

My teacher, Miss White, is a young lady of twenty-six. She is (1)____ nice lady. She loves her students (2) ____. She never (3) ___ angry with them. Miss White (4) ___ teaching her students. Sometimes she tells (5) ___ many interesting stories. I like to listen to her stories (6) ___ they all help us to learn some (7) ___ lessons. Sometimes she takes us out (8) ____ a picnic. Whenever she takes us out, she tries to teach us something (9) ____. It is my dream that (10) _______ I grow up, I can become a good teacher like her.

1. A. a B. an C. the D. some

2. A. very many B. very much C. too D. so

3. A. is B. gets C. makes D. comes

4. A. enjoy B. enjoying C. enjoys D. to enjoy

5. A. we B. they C. x D. us

6. A. because B. when C. where D. why

7. A. use B. useful C. using D. to use

8. A. from B. by C. for D. of

9. A. old B. new C. bad D. well

10.A. where B. why C. what D. when

help me nowwwwwwwwww

2
16 tháng 11 2016

Khoanh

My teacher, Miss White, is a young lady of twenty-six. She is (1)____ nice lady. She loves her students (2) ____. She never (3) ___ angry with them. Miss White (4) ___ teaching her students. Sometimes she tells (5) ___ many interesting stories. I like to listen to her stories (6) ___ they all help us to learn some (7) ___ lessons. Sometimes she takes us out (8) ____ a picnic. Whenever she takes us out, she tries to teach us something (9) ____. It is my dream that (10) _______ I grow up, I can become a good teacher like her.

1. A. a B. an C. the D. some

2. A. very many B. very much C. too D. so

3. A. is B. gets C. makes D. comes

4. A. enjoy B. enjoying C. enjoys D. to enjoy

5. A. we B. they C. x D. us

6. A. because B. when C. where D. why

7. A. use B. useful C. using D. to use

8. A. from B. by C. for D. of

9. A. old B. new C. bad D. well

10.A. where B. why C. what D. when

good luck ^^

16 tháng 11 2016

1. A

2. B

3. B

4. C

5. D

6. A

7. B

8. C

9. B

10. C

5.   I’m all dressed up in my new football kit because I . . . . . . . . . . . . . today A. am going to play                  B. playC. will be playing                       D. will play6.   I . . . . . . . . . . . . . dinner with you because I have booked a table for two.  A. have                      B. am going to have C. will having              D. am going to having7.   Jane is pregnant now and she . . . . . . . . . . . . . a...
Đọc tiếp

5.   I’m all dressed up in my new football kit because I . . . . . . . . . . . . . today

 A. am going to play                  B. play

C. will be playing                       D. will play

6.   I . . . . . . . . . . . . . dinner with you because I have booked a table for two.

  A. have                      B. am going to have

 C. will having              D. am going to having

7.   Jane is pregnant now and she . . . . . . . . . . . . . a baby in the summer.

  A. is have                       B. will be have

  C. will have                    D. is going to have

8.   Bye for now. Perhaps I . . . . . . . . . . . . . you later.

 A. will see                   B. am going to see

C. am seeing               D. see

9.   It is so hot in here. I think I . . . . . . . . . . . . . on the air-conditioner.

A. am going to turn            B. am turn

C. turn                                D. will turn

10.   It was nice to talk to you. I . . . . . . . . . . . . . you again tomorrow.

 A. am phoning                   B. phone

C. will phone                     D. will be phoning

 

4
23 tháng 8 2021

5.   I’m all dressed up in my new football kit because I . . . . . . . . . . . . . today

 A. am going to play                  B. play

C. will be playing                       D. will play

6.   I . . . . . . . . . . . . . dinner with you because I have booked a table for two.

  A. have                      B. am going to have

 C. will having              D. am going to having

7.   Jane is pregnant now and she . . . . . . . . . . . . . a baby in the summer.

  A. is have                       B. will be have

  C. will have                    D. is going to have

8.   Bye for now. Perhaps I . . . . . . . . . . . . . you later.

 A. will see                   B. am going to see

C. am seeing               D. see

9.   It is so hot in here. I think I . . . . . . . . . . . . . on the air-conditioner.

A. am going to turn            B. am turn

C. turn                                D. will turn

10.   It was nice to talk to you. I . . . . . . . . . . . . . you again tomorrow.

 A. am phoning                   B. phone

C. will phone                     D. will be phoning

Hok tốt

23 tháng 8 2021

5.D     ,   6.C      ,         7.C         ,   8.A         ,      9.A           ,         10.C

Make questions for the underlined words or phrases1. The dictionary is 200,000dong...............................................................................................................................................2. I made it from a piece of wood.................................................................................................................................................3. She bought it at the shop over...
Đọc tiếp

Make questions for the underlined words or phrases

1. The dictionary is 200,000dong

...............................................................................................................................................

2. I made it from a piece of wood.

................................................................................................................................................

3. She bought it at the shop over there.

................................................................................................................................................

4. No, I wasn’t. (I was tired after the trip.)

................................................................................................................................................

5. It took her three hours to finish the composition.

................................................................................................................................................

6. I need a phone card to phone my parents.

................................................................................................................................................

7. It’s about 1,500 km from Hue to Ho Chi Minh City.

................................................................................................................................................

8. The bank is opposite the restaurant.

................................................................................................................................................

9. The dress looked very nice.

................................................................................................................................................

10. I saw her last night.

................................................................................................................................................

11. Her neighbor gave her a nice dress.

................................................................................................................................................

12. They returned to America two weeks ago.
................................................................................................................................................

13. Mrs. Robinson bought a poster.

................................................................................................................................................

14. My father was in Ha Noi last month.

................................................................................................................................................

15. He traveled to Nha Trang by coach.

................................................................................................................................................

16. She went to the doctor because she was sick.

................................................................................................................................................

17. Nam left home at 7 o'clock yesterday.

................................................................................................................................................

18. He taught English in the high school.

................................................................................................................................................

19. The homework was very difficult yesterday.

................................................................................................................................................

20. She often does the housework after doing exercises.

................................................................................................................................................

21. They are planting some roses in the garden.

................................................................................................................................................

22. Liz will send these letters to her friends.

................................................................................................................................................

23. My favorite subject is Math.

................................................................................................................................................

24. Yes, we do. (We have magazines and newspapers)

................................................................................................................................................

25. I often listen to music in my free time.

................................................................................................................................................

26. Yes, he is. (He is good at drawing)

................................................................................................................................................

27. She learns about computers in computer science class.

................................................................................................................................................

28. My mother is cooking in the kitchen at the moment.

...............................................................................................................................................

29. Lan likes playing table tennis.

................................................................................................................................................

30. I go to the movies twice a week.

................................................................................................................................................

31. They go to the beach on the summer holidays.

...............................................................................................................................................

32. They stay in a hotel.

...............................................................................................................................................

xin lỗi các bạn mình không biết kí hiệu gạch chân nên phải gạch trên đầu mình đang cần gấp ai làm nhanh mình tích cho nha

3
20 tháng 2 2018

1. The dictionary is 200,000dong

How much is the dictionary ?

2. I made it from a piece of wood.

How did you make it ?

3. She bought it at the shop over there.

Where did she buy it ?

4. No, I wasn’t. (I was tired after the trip.)

Was you tired after the trip ?

5. It took her three hours to finish the composition.

How long did it take her to finish the composition ?

6. I need a phone card to phone my parents.

What do you need  to phone your parents ?

7. It’s about 1,500 km from Hue to Ho Chi Minh City.

How long from Hue to Ho Chi Minh City ?

8. The bank is opposite the restaurant.

Where is the bank ?

9. The dress looked very nice.

What did the dress look ?

10. I saw her last night.

When did you see her ?

11. Her neighbor gave her a nice dress.

What did her neighbour give her ?

12. They returned to America two weeks ago.
When did they return to America ?

13. Mrs. Robinson bought a poster.

What did Mrs.Robinson buy ?

14. My father was in Ha Noi last month.

Where was your father last month ?

15. He traveled to Nha Trang by coach.

How did he travel to Nha Trang ?

16. She went to the doctor because she was sick.

Why did she go to the doctor ?

17. Nam left home at 7 o'clock yesterday.

When did Nam leave home ?

18. He taught English in the high school.

Where did he teach English ?

19. The homework was very difficult yesterday.

20. She often does the housework after doing exercises.

What does she often do after doing exercise ?

21. They are planting some roses in the garden.

What do they doing in the garden ?

22. Liz will send these letters to her friends.

Who will Liz send these letters ?

23. My favorite subject is Math.

What is your favorite subject ?

24. Yes, we do. (We have magazines and newspapers)

Do we have magazines and newspapers

25. I often listen to music in my free time.

What do you often do in your free time ?

26. Yes, he is. (He is good at drawing)

Is he good at drawing ?

27. She learns about computers in computer science class.

What does she learn in computer science class ?

28. My mother is cooking in the kitchen at the moment.

What is your mother doing now ? 

29. Lan s playing table tennis.

Which sport does Lan ?

30. I go to the movies twice a week.

How often do you go to the movies ?

31. They go to the beach on the summer holidays.

When do they go to the beach ?

32. They stay in a hotel.

Where do they stay ?

20 tháng 2 2018

cảm ơn bạn nha

3 tháng 3 2018

Mk có thể làm đc nếu bn gạch chân

25 tháng 12 2016

V. Complete the following text.

It is a custom for all (1).......of a Chinese family to be present at home on the Ever of Chinese New Year for the gathering. This custom is mean to show the unity of the family for the (2)........... New Year. On the (3).........five days of Chinese New Year, no one in the family is allowed to sweep the floor. The Chinese believe that sweeping the floor (4)............drive away all the good luck that the New Year brings about.

1. A. people B. members C. friends D. character.

2. A. to come B. come C. comes D. coming

3. A. one B. next C. first D. all

4. A. should B. must C. will D. mustn’t

25 tháng 12 2016

cho mk hỏi câu 3 ko phải là next à

I. Choose the word which has the underlined part pronounced differently from the others by circling A, B, C, or D.            1. A. chemistry     B. study      C. primary D. apply  2. A. sky      B. deny        C. differently         D. cry 3. A. city              B. special              C. bicycle                 D. center  II.      Find the word which is not the same with the others in a group. 4. A. weight B....
Đọc tiếp

I. Choose the word which has the underlined part pronounced differently from the others by circling A, B, C, or D.           

1. A. chemistry     B. study      C. primary D. apply 

2. A. sky      B. deny        C. differently         D. cry

3. A. city              B. special              C. bicycle                 D. center

 

II.      Find the word which is not the same with the others in a group.

4. A. weight

B. height

C. width

D. heavy

5. A. nurse

B. scales

C. doctor

D. student

 

III.  Choose the word or phrase (A, B, C or D) that best completes the sentence.

6. ____________ straight across the road.

        A. Don’t run          B. Not run              C. No run       

7. I learn music __________ on Mondays and Fridays.

D. Can’t run

          A. two times a week B. once a week   C. one a week 

8. Which month is __________?  May or June.

D. twice a week

        A. hottest               B. hotter               C. more hot    

9. She doesn’t have __________ friends at school.

D. hot than

         A. a                       B. some                 C. many         

10. There are five __________ in one hand.

D. much

          A. fingers              B. arms                 C. toes           

11. What is your favourite food?

D. feet

         A. I favourite chicken                       B. My favourite food chicken

         C. Chicken favourite me                    D. I like chicken best. 

12. Linda __________ her hair every day.

         A. washes              B. wash                 C. clean                 D. cleans

13.  How many minutes are there in __________ hour?

A.  a                        B. an                     C. the                    D. these

14.  Is he good __________ Physics and Math?                             

A.  for                      B. at                       C. on                     D. in

15.  I can’t speak French but my brother __________.

A.  can                     B. can’t                  C. does                   D. doesn’t

 

IV. Give the correct form of the bold words in brackets. 

16.  Mr Hung has a very ________________ tooth.                                PAIN

17.  Sugar is not an ________________ food because we need to live.  HEALTH

18.  The nurse wanted to know  Ngan‘s ________________                  HIGH

19.  We take part in many different ________________ at recess.          ACT

20.  There are four ________________ in that pop music.                      MUSIC

 

V. Fill each gap of the following sentences with a suitable preposition. 

21.  I’ll be _____________ work until 5.30 but I‘ll be at home all evening.

22.  Do you often help your parents _____________ the housework?

23.  Thank you very much _____________ your help.

24.  Long and Lien are _____________ vacation in China.

25.  Remember to fill _____________ the medical form.

 

VI. Find the incorrect words in each sentence and correct them.

26. I don’t have some oranges, but I have some bananas.

_____________________________________________________________

27. How many homework does Lien have everyday?

_____________________________________________________________

28. What would you like buying at the canteen?

_____________________________________________________________

29. I go to Ha Long tomorrow. 

_____________________________________________________________

30. The children play games usually in the afternoon. 

_____________________________________________________________

 

VII.     Fill each blank with ONE suitable word to complete the passage.

 My name is Nam. Last weekend, I visited the countryside (31) __________ my classmates. The place is not very far (32) __________ our town. We came there by bus – a journey of two hours.

On arriving there, we (33) __________ straight to our friend’s house. He is Trung whose parents (34) __________ farmers living in the countryside. We drank coconut milk and (35) __________ a lot of country pancakes. After that we went flying kites in a paddy (36) __________ then we went swimming in the river near Trung’s house. We played games together.

 Finally, in the afternoon we (37) __________ the countryside for the town and reached (38) __________ at about 6 P.M. We really had a (39) __________ of fun. The countryside is wonderful to me. It has (40) __________ beautiful and interesting places than in the town.

 

VIII.  Make question for underlined part.   

41.  You can go to the supermarket to buy beef .

_____________________________________________________

42.  Lan goes to school with her friends.    

_____________________________________________________

43.  They went to the zoo last weekend

_____________________________________________________

44.  I’d like some beef

_____________________________________________________

45.She has learnt Math for two years.  

_____________________________________________________

 

IX. Finish the second sentence in such a way that it means the same as the sentence printed before. 

46.  You shouldn’t eat too much meat.

-> You’d ______________________________________________

47.  When did Mrs Mai start working in this factory?

-> How long ___________________________________________?

48.  How heavy is the chicken?

-> What _______________________________________________?

49.  Lan didn’t go to school yesterday because of her sickness. -> Because Lan _________________________________________

50.  Mr John  couldn’t enjoy the meal because of the stomachache.

-> The stomachache prevented _____________________________

0