K
Khách

Hãy nhập câu hỏi của bạn vào đây, nếu là tài khoản VIP, bạn sẽ được ưu tiên trả lời.

7 tháng 4 2023

1. A
2. A
3. A
4. A
5. D
6. A
7. D
8. D
9. A
10. C

7 tháng 4 2023

1A

2A 

3A

4A

5D

6A

7D

8D

9A

10C

1 tháng 12 2021

https://www.thesaurus.com/

 

em có thể tìm những từ đồng nghĩa (synonyms) và trái nghĩa (antonyms) bằng web trên nhé!

25 tháng 9 2025

Câu hỏi đuôi nha bạn

25 tháng 9 2025

Ví dụ:

A: You are beautiful.

B: I am beautiful?

21 tháng 7 2020

Thêm nữa cho ai quan tâm thì em lớp 8

21 tháng 7 2020

bạn mới lớp 8 thì hỏi bài tiếng anh 10 nàm rì ? 

DẠNG BÀI TRẮC NGHIỆM NGỮ PHÁPA. Kiến thức cần nhớ- Thuộc tất cả công thức cấu trúc ngữ pháp.- Rèn luyện các cấu trúc lặp đi lặp lại nhiều lần.- Nắm nghĩa của câu để áp dụng khi không nhớ cấu trúc ngữ pháp.B. Kỹ năng làm bài tập ngữ pháp- Bước 1: Xác định cấu trúc câu gì? (Đang diễn tả mục đích/hành động/sự việc gì?)- Bước 2: Áp dụng công thức làm bài tập ngữ pháp...
Đọc tiếp

undefined

DẠNG BÀI TRẮC NGHIỆM NGỮ PHÁP
A. Kiến thức cần nhớ
- Thuộc tất cả công thức cấu trúc ngữ pháp.
- Rèn luyện các cấu trúc lặp đi lặp lại nhiều lần.
- Nắm nghĩa của câu để áp dụng khi không nhớ cấu trúc ngữ pháp.
B. Kỹ năng làm bài tập ngữ pháp

Bước 1: Xác định cấu trúc câu gì? (Đang diễn tả mục đích/hành động/sự việc gì?)

Bước 2: Áp dụng công thức làm bài tập ngữ pháp vào câu.
Bước 3: Dùng phương pháp loại trừ các đáp án sao cho giống với công thức chính trong câu.
Bước 4: Đánh vào đáp án cuối cùng (Trường hợp không tìm ra được đáp án hãy dịch thử và kết luận đáp án cuối cùng)

 

1. We_________more time with our children before they left for university. We were too busy with our jobs to think about that.

A. wish we spent                                      B. were supposed to be spending

C. wish we had spent                               D. regret that we didn’t spend

2. _________more points to discuss, the meeting has now come to an end.

A. On account of                                      B. Regardless of           

C. Not having                                           D. There being no

3. She has_________good a computer that she has used for 6 years without any errors.

A. so                      B. such                    C. how                     D. too

4. Price continued to rise while wages remained low_________the government became increasingly unpopular.

A. provided that                                     B. in order that

C. on condition that                               D. with the result that

5. If coastal erosion continues to take place at the present rate, in another fifteen years this beach_________anymore.

A. doesn’t exist                                     B. isn’t existing

C. isn’t going to exist                            D. won’t be exist

6. If I tell you a secret, _________you promise not to tell anyone else?

A. would                   B. did                       C. will                         D. have

7. In those days of the last economic crisis if you_________a job, you_________lucky.

A. got – were                                            B. had got – would be  

C. get – will be                                         D. got – would be

8. _________, let me know.

A. If you hear anything                            B. Had you heard anything

C. Unless you heard                               D. Should you hear anything

9. He would certainly have attended the party_________.

A. had the tire not flattened itself            B. if he didn’t get a flat tire

C. if the flat tire hadn’t happened            D. had he not had a flat tire

10. I wish that you_________come to the party tonight. Can you ask your parents one more time?

A. can                   B. are able to                    C. could                D. would

 

You've gotta dance like there's nobody watching, Love like you'll never be hurt, Sing like there's nobody listening, And live like it's heaven on earth.

2
25 tháng 4 2021

1. We_________more time with our children before they left for university. We were too busy with our jobs to think about that.

A. wish we spent                                      B. were supposed to be spending

C. wish we had spent                               D. regret that we didn’t spend

2. _________more points to discuss, the meeting has now come to an end.

A. On account of                                      B. Regardless of           

C. Not having                                           D. There being no

3. She has_________good a computer that she has used for 6 years without any errors.

A. so                      B. such                    C. how                     D. too

4. Price continued to rise while wages remained low_________the government became increasingly unpopular.

A. provided that                                     B. in order that

C. on condition that                               D. with the result that

5. If coastal erosion continues to take place at the present rate, in another fifteen years this beach_________anymore.

A. doesn’t exist                                     B. isn’t existing

C. isn’t going to exist                            D. won’t be exist

6. If I tell you a secret, _________you promise not to tell anyone else?

A. would                   B. did                       C. will                         D. have

7. In those days of the last economic crisis if you_________a job, you_________lucky.

A. got – were                                            B. had got – would be  

C. get – will be                                         D. got – would be

8. _________, let me know.

A. If you hear anything                            B. Had you heard anything

C. Unless you heard                               D. Should you hear anything

9. He would certainly have attended the party_________.

A. had the tire not flattened itself            B. if he didn’t get a flat tire

C. if the flat tire hadn’t happened            D. had he not had a flat tire

10. I wish that you_________come to the party tonight. Can you ask your parents one more time?

A. can                   B. are able to                    C. could                D. would

1. We_________more time with our children before they left for university. We were too busy with our jobs to think about that.

A. wish we spent                                      B. were supposed to be spending

C. wish we had spent                               D. regret that we didn’t spend

2. _________more points to discuss, the meeting has now come to an end.

A. On account of                                      B. Regardless of           

C. Not having                                           D. There being no

3. She has_________good a computer that she has used for 6 years without any errors.

A. so                      B. such                    C. how                     D. too

4. Price continued to rise while wages remained low_________the government became increasingly unpopular.

A. provided that                                     B. in order that

C. on condition that                               D. with the result that

5. If coastal erosion continues to take place at the present rate, in another fifteen years this beach_________anymore.

A. doesn’t exist                                     B. isn’t existing

C. isn’t going to exist                            D. won’t be exist

6. If I tell you a secret, _________you promise not to tell anyone else?

A. would                   B. did                       C. will                         D. have

7. In those days of the last economic crisis if you_________a job, you_________lucky.

A. got – were                                            B. had got – would be  

C. get – will be                                         D. got – would be

8. _________, let me know.

A. If you hear anything                            B. Had you heard anything

C. Unless you heard                               D. Should you hear anything

9. He would certainly have attended the party_________.

A. had the tire not flattened itself            B. if he didn’t get a flat tire

C. if the flat tire hadn’t happened            D. had he not had a flat tire

10. I wish that you_________come to the party tonight. Can you ask your parents one more time?

A. can                   B. are able to                    C. could                D. would

IELTS SPEAKING PREPARATION (2023), NGÀY 1 - TRẢ LỜI TỐT NHẬN VỀ NGAY 20GPNhững cơ hội đầu tiên để mọi người kiếm GP và phần thưởng tiền mặt, COIN đây! Hôm nay chúng ta sẽ thử sức với 2 chủ đề chắc chắn sẽ vào trong bài thi chính thức nhé: Home and accommodation và Studying! Mình sẽ chấm 4 câu một, mỗi 4 câu các bạn có thể nhận về tối đa 3GP cho câu trả lời của mình nhé. Như vậy, trong bài...
Đọc tiếp

IELTS SPEAKING PREPARATION (2023), NGÀY 1 - TRẢ LỜI TỐT NHẬN VỀ NGAY 20GP

Những cơ hội đầu tiên để mọi người kiếm GP và phần thưởng tiền mặt, COIN đây! Hôm nay chúng ta sẽ thử sức với 2 chủ đề chắc chắn sẽ vào trong bài thi chính thức nhé: Home and accommodation và Studying! Mình sẽ chấm 4 câu một, mỗi 4 câu các bạn có thể nhận về tối đa 3GP cho câu trả lời của mình nhé. Như vậy, trong bài đăng hôm nay, các bạn có thể kiếm về tối đa 20GP.

Topic 1: Home and accommodation

- Do you live in a house or a flat?

Can you describe the place where you live?

How long have you lived there?

Please describe the room you live in.

What part of your home do you like the most?

- Who do you live with?

What room does your family spend most of the time in? 

What do you usually do in your flat?

What kinds of accommodation do you live in?

Do you plan to live there for a long time?

Do you prefer living in a house or a flat?

Are the transport facilities to your home very good?

- What kind of house or flat do you want to live in in the future?

What's your favorite room in your apartment/house?

What's the difference between where you are living now and where you have lived in the past?

Do you think it is important to live in a comfortable environment?

Why do you think some people invest a huge amount of money in buying houses?

Topic 2: Study

- Do you work, or are you a student?

Describe your education.

What is your area of specialization?

Why did you choose to study that major?

Do you like your major? (Why?/Why not?)

What kind of school did you go to as a child?

What was your favourite subject as a child?

Do you think your country has an effective education system?

Are you looking forward to working?

Lưu ý, các bạn hãy trả lời theo đúng format IELTS Nói nhé, bài nào càng hay thì càng được nhiều GP đó!

loading...

7
23 tháng 4 2023

Topic 1

- I live in a house

- My house has 4 room: living room, bedroom, kitchen and a attic. It also has a small garden to grow vegetables and flowers.

- I lived there for about 10 years

- I live in a small room. In there, it has a brown desk, a gray bed and a balcony looking out

- I like my room because it has many books. I like read  books

- I live with my family

- My family spends most of the time in the living room reading, watching movies, listening to music together

- I’m not live in a flat. I live in a house. In my house, I usually study, read books, and do housework

- I live in a clean, spacious and airy accommodation

- Yes, I plan to live there forever

- I like living in a house

- Yes, It’s very good

- In the future, I want to live in a large villa.  It has many trees, flowers, supercars, robots, and has a swimming pool.  There are many modern and smart devices in the house

- My favorite room in the villa is the book room

- In the past, I lived in an apartment. Now, I live in a house

- Yes, I think so too.  Because when we live in a comfortable environment, we will have better health, and we will be more comfortable mentally.  No matter what, it also gives us more energy

- I think they are wasting a lot of their money. Because we can still live in an affordable house, not necessarily a house that costs a lot of money.

 

23 tháng 4 2023

 Bé ơi :)) theo như a đang học ai eo này ý , thì mỗi câu trả lời cần ít nhất 3 thành phần 

1. Answer : Yes hoặc No , ...... cái này tùy câu nhe 

2. Reason : Lí do ( thực ra thì khph câu nào cug cần phần reason nma nếu có thể nêu ra thì hãy nêu nhe ) 

3. Details / Example : Nêu gì những ví dụ vì sao ..... bla bla 
( kiểu thế á , thầy a bảo là nếu kh trả lời đủ 3 nội dung trong 1 câu hỏi thì khỏi thi nhe )

Mặc kệ anh ,, anh k được đăng câu hỏi linh tinh đâu , tôi k thik anh đau !!

3 tháng 8 2018

Thánh nhân ơi,cj hương là hoa đã cs chủ,tán lm j,lm ny chị ý ghen