K
Khách

Hãy nhập câu hỏi của bạn vào đây, nếu là tài khoản VIP, bạn sẽ được ưu tiên trả lời.

I. Choose the option that best completes each of the following sentences1. Those children always help their parents _____ the housework.A. to B. with C. do D. B & C are correct 1. ……………2. A customer is a person who _____.A. buys B. sells C. acts D. plays 2. ……………3. My sister works _____ than me.A. less hour B. few hours C. more hours D. little hours 3. ……………4. _____ does Nga go to the movie? Once or twice a week.A. How long B. How often C. How much D. How 4....
Đọc tiếp

I. Choose the option that best completes each of the following sentences
1. Those children always help their parents _____ the housework.
A. to B. with C. do D. B & C are correct 1. ……………
2. A customer is a person who _____.
A. buys B. sells C. acts D. plays 2. ……………
3. My sister works _____ than me.
A. less hour B. few hours C. more hours D. little hours 3. ……………
4. _____ does Nga go to the movie? Once or twice a week.
A. How long B. How often C. How much D. How 4. ……………
5. Lan: Let’s go to the movies this evening
Ba: Yes, _____.
A. That’s a good idea B. we are C. Thanks D. I am 5. ……………
6. He hates fish. He _____ eats fish.
A. usually B. sometimes C. never D. often 6. ……………
7. How _____ can we drink?
A. far B. much C. many D. long 7. ……………
8. There is an intersection ahead. We _____.
A. must not slow down B. must go fast
C. can not go straight D. must slow sown 8 . ……………
9. There is a _____ behind my classroom.
A. big flower garden B. flower big garden C. garden big flower D. big garden flower 9. ……………
10. There _____ of stars in the sky.
A. is million B. are million C. has millions D. are millions 10. ………….
11. The road signs are very _____. They tell us what we must do.
A. useful B. dangerous C. easy D. difficult 11. ………….
12. My girlfriend is a _____.
A. gymnastics B. gymnasium C. Gymnasts D. gymnast 12. ………….
13. Tuan and I _____ badminton in the yard.
A. are playing B. playing C. is playing D. am playing 13. ………….
14. _____ do you get there? – We walk, of course.
A. Why B. What C. How by D. How 14. ………….
15. I need a large _____ of toothpaste.
A. bar B. can C. tube D. box 15. ………….

2
29 tháng 5 2021

I.

1. B

2. A

3. C

4. B

5. A

6. C

7. B

8. D

9. A

10. D

11. A

12. D

13. A

14. C

15. C

29 tháng 5 2021

1D ; 2A ; 3C ; 4B ; 5B ; 6C ; 7B ; 8D ; 9A ; 10D ; 11A ; 12C ; 13 A ; 14D ; 15C

II. Rearrange the given words to make complete sentences1. stay/ grandparents/ vacation/ are/ with/ next/ we/ to/ our/ going/ summer. …………………………………………………………………………………………………….........................................2. next/ photocopy/ what/ store/ there/ the/ is/ to/?...
Đọc tiếp

II. Rearrange the given words to make complete sentences
1. stay/ grandparents/ vacation/ are/ with/ next/ we/ to/ our/ going/ summer.
…………………………………………………………………………………………………….........................................
2. next/ photocopy/ what/ store/ there/ the/ is/ to/?

…………………………………………………………………………………………………….........................................
3. in/ are/ how/ of/ house/ there/ many/ your/ cans/ food/?

…………………………………………………………………………………………………….........................................
4. Nam/ does/ often/ what/ have/ lunch/ for/?

…………………………………………………………………………………………………….........................................
5. good/ the/ there/ let’s/ and/ time/ beach/ go/ have/ to/ a.

…………………………………………………………………………………………………….........................................

4
29 tháng 5 2021

1. We are going to stay with our grandparents next summer vacation.

2. What is there next to the photocopy store ?

3. How many cans of food are there in your house ?

4. What does Nam often have for lunch ?

5. Let's go to the beach and have a good time there.

29 tháng 5 2021

bn lớp mấy vậy anh thư

4 tháng 3 2018

1 going 

2many

3 have

4 for

5 to 

6 goes

My mother s going to work by car.

How many seasons are there in Vietnamese.

Tam and Mary want to have lunch together.

How long are you going to stay there? - For five days.

My Maths teacher is writing at the blackboard.

My family goes to the cinema once a week.

2.Read and translate.What are fossils?  Fossils are parts of animals that died a very long time ago .you can find fossils in rocks.you can see the shape of the animal .some fossils are more than 500 millions years old. Why are fossils important?Fossils tell us about the past. We can learn about types of rocks and we can learn about animals that lived a very long time ago.Where can you find  fossils?You can find fossils in many places. You can find them on mountains and in lakes.You can...
Đọc tiếp

2.Read and translate.
What are fossils?
  Fossils are parts of animals that died a very long time ago .you can find fossils in rocks.you can see the shape of the animal .some fossils are more than 500 millions years old.
 
Why are fossils important?
Fossils tell us about the past. We can learn about types of rocks and we can learn about animals that lived a very long time ago.


Where can you find  fossils?
You can find fossils in many places. 
You can find them on mountains and in lakes.You can find them in rivers and on beaches. You can find them under the ground , too.
 
How can i see a fossil?
You can visit museum to look at fossils, or you can buy them in special fossils stores. You  can also look for fossils on the beach . Sometimes, you can see them on the sand or in the rocks.

This is a fossils of an ammonite. These animals lived in the sea about 400 million years ago. Today, you can find these fossils on the beaches in England.

This is a fossils of a wale. Scientist found it in the Western Desert  in Egypt. Millions of years ago the Western Desert was a sea.

 

3
25 tháng 6 2018

Nếu dịch vb trên ra thì nó sẽ như thế này :

  2.Đọc và dịch.
Hóa thạch là gì?
  Hóa thạch là một phần của động vật đã chết một thời gian rất dài trước đây. Bạn có thể tìm thấy hóa thạch trong đá. Bạn có thể nhìn thấy hình dạng của động vật. Một số hóa thạch đã hơn 500 triệu năm tuổi.
 
Tại sao hóa thạch lại quan trọng?
Hóa thạch cho chúng ta biết về quá khứ. Chúng ta có thể tìm hiểu về các loại đá và chúng ta có thể tìm hiểu về các loài động vật đã sống rất lâu trước đây.


Bạn có thể tìm thấy hóa thạch ở đâu?
Bạn có thể tìm thấy hóa thạch ở nhiều nơi.
Bạn có thể tìm thấy chúng trên núi và trong hồ. Bạn có thể tìm thấy chúng trên sông và trên bãi biển. Bạn cũng có thể tìm thấy chúng dưới mặt đất.
 
Làm thế nào tôi có thể nhìn thấy một hóa thạch?
Bạn có thể ghé thăm bảo tàng để xem hóa thạch, hoặc bạn có thể mua chúng trong các cửa hàng hóa thạch đặc biệt. Bạn cũng có thể tìm kiếm hóa thạch trên bãi biển. Đôi khi, bạn có thể nhìn thấy chúng trên cát hoặc trong đá.

Đây là một hóa thạch của một ammonit. Những con vật này sống ở biển khoảng 400 triệu năm trước. Hôm nay, bạn có thể tìm thấy những hóa thạch này trên các bãi biển ở Anh.


 
Đây là một hóa thạch của một cuộc chiến. Nhà khoa học đã tìm thấy nó ở sa mạc phía Tây ở Ai Cập. Hàng triệu năm trước Sa mạc Tây là một biển.

    Nếu đúng thì tk nhé , mơn nhìunắm !!!

       ~ HOK TỐT ~

25 tháng 6 2018

Em tham khảo bài này nha:

Hóa thạch là gì?

Hóa thạch là những phần của động vật đã chết một thời gian rất lâu trước đây. Bạn có thể tìm thấy những hóa thạch trong những hốc đá. Bạn có thể nhìn thấy hình dạng của động vật. Một vài hóa thạch đã hơn 500 triệu năm tuổi.

Tại sao hóa thạch lại quan trọng?

Hóa thạch cho chúng ta thấy về quá khứ.Chúng ta có thể học về những loại đá và về những động vật đã sống một thời gian rất lâu trước đây.

Bạn có thể tìm thấy hóa thạch ở đâu?

Bạn có thể tìm thấy hóa thạch ở nhiều nơi.

Bạn có thể tìm thấy chúng ở những ngọn núi và hồ.Bạn có thể tìm thấy chúng ở những con sông và biển.Bạn cũng có thể tìm thấy chúng ở dưới đất.

Làm thế nào để tôi có thể  nhìn thấy một hóa thạch?

Bạn có thể viếng thăm một bảo tàng để nhìn thấy những hóa thạch hoặc bạn có thể mua chúng ở những cửa hàng bán hóa thạch. Bạn cũng có thể nhìn thấy hóa thạch trên những bãi biển. Đôi khi, bạn có thể thấy chúng trên cát hoặc trong hốc đá. 

Đây là hóa thạch của một con cúc( thứ vỏ ốc hóa đá) . Những động vật này đã sống ở biển khoảng 400 triệu năm trước đây. Ngày nay, bạn có thể tìm những hóa thạch này trên bờ biển ở Anh.

Đây là hóa thạch của  một  ....( hình như em ghi thiếu chữ h trong từ whale là cá voi đúng hông, chứ wale có nghĩa là vết lằn hay gì đó tương tự, xem lại đi nha). Nhà nghiên cứu khoa học đã tìm thấy nó ở Sa mạc phía tây ở Egypt. Hàng triệu năm về trước Sa mạc phía tây từng là một bãi biển.

Hết rồi đó, nhưng mà chị hổng phải phiên dịch viên nên lời  văn hơi lũng cũng @_@, xin lỗi em nha! 

25 tháng 12 2021

Bài 1: Cho dạng đúng của động từ trong ngoặc

1. Sit down! A strange dog (run) is running to you.

 2. My brothers (not/ drink) aren't drinking coffee at the moment. 

3. Look! Those people (climb) are climbing the mountain so fast. 

4. That girl (cry) is crying loudly at the party now. 

5. What are (you/ do) doing in the kitchen? 

6. Tonight we (not/ go) aren't going to our teacher’s wedding party. 

7. Where are you? We (wait) are waiting for you! 

8. What are the boys (do) doing now? 

9. My brother (not listen) isn't listening to the radio at present. 

10. My parents (drive) are driving to work now.

25 tháng 12 2021

1 .Sit down ! A strange dog running

2 My brother doesn't drink coffe at moment

3 . Look ! Those people climbing the mountains so fast

4 . That girl crying louldly in the party now

5 . What do you do in the kitchen ?

6 . Tonight we aren't goes to our teacher's wedding party .

7 . Where are you ? We waiting for you

8 . What are the boys does now ?

9 . My brother doesn't listen to the radio at present

10 . My parents driving to work now

29 tháng 5 2021

1. too

2. much

3. down

4. are

5. all

6. animals

7. on

8. grow

9. there

10. danger

29 tháng 5 2021

bn có chắc lm đúng hết ko ?

25 tháng 1 2022

im girl

25 tháng 1 2022

Wow, why do you say your name is a boy and you say it's a girl?

18 tháng 4 2022

every

 

18 tháng 4 2022

are the day long or short

 

27 tháng 1 2022

AAAAAAAAA

27 tháng 1 2022

áaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa